Villages list · Narendranagar
# Narendranagar villages

Census villages of Narendranagar, Tehri Garhwal district, Uttarakhand, page 1 of 2 (Adada – Timli), with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| Adada | 396 | 90 | 79% |
| Adali | 0 | 0 | — |
| Adali | 78 | 23 | 51% |
| Adwani | 299 | 63 | 76% |
| Agar | 610 | 121 | 77% |
| Amasari Gaon | 285 | 82 | 63% |
| Ampata | 440 | 89 | 80% |
| Amsari | 45 | 11 | 78% |
| Andarfi Gaon | 124 | 32 | 87% |
| Aoni | 432 | 83 | 80% |
| Ars | 181 | 31 | 82% |
| Atali | 446 | 84 | 74% |
| Atali Talli | 155 | 36 | 78% |
| Athli Malli | 107 | 26 | 70% |
| Badeda Malla | 54 | 10 | 73% |
| Badeer | 161 | 30 | 79% |
| Badera Talla | 294 | 56 | 76% |
| Bag Sari | 165 | 43 | 66% |
| Bagar | 30 | 8 | 92% |
| Bageed | 330 | 48 | 62% |
| Bairai Gaon | 741 | 143 | 75% |
| Bajawar | 40 | 11 | 70% |
| Bakarwali | 26 | 9 | 70% |
| Baman Gaon | 747 | 150 | 77% |
| Bamankhola | 22 | 7 | 60% |
| Banali | 434 | 77 | 80% |
| Banali Malli | 95 | 17 | 75% |
| Banali Talli | 120 | 24 | 76% |
| Bandhan | 65 | 11 | 71% |
| Bandriya | 46 | 11 | 68% |
| Banskatal | 782 | 123 | 75% |
| Bara Thali | 63 | 11 | 82% |
| Barkoat | 222 | 48 | 73% |
| Basui | 237 | 54 | 74% |
| Bawani | 1,093 | 216 | 77% |
| Bemar | 36 | 7 | 90% |
| Berani Bari | 279 | 76 | 79% |
| Berani Chhoti | 118 | 33 | 78% |
| Bhadani Khuri | 469 | 96 | 63% |
| Bhaigarki | 360 | 71 | 71% |
| Bhainsark | 259 | 45 | 83% |
| Bhair | 38 | 9 | 70% |
| Bhairgarh | 266 | 36 | 59% |
| Bhaitan | 442 | 115 | 84% |
| Bhali | 140 | 39 | 69% |
| Bhaliyalpani | 59 | 23 | 73% |
| Bhandar Gaon | 375 | 77 | 85% |
| Bhangala | 253 | 55 | 77% |
| Bharsoor Gaon | 88 | 18 | 82% |
| Bhat Gaon | 335 | 62 | 65% |
| Bhatoli | 113 | 19 | 80% |
| Bhatoli | 99 | 24 | 72% |
| Bhauso | 92 | 14 | 73% |
| Bhekarki Talli | 251 | 57 | 75% |
| Bhutali | 141 | 32 | 73% |
| Biman Gaon | 88 | 24 | 74% |
| Birogi | 343 | 70 | 81% |
| Bugala | 241 | 50 | 79% |
| Chald Gaon | 182 | 33 | 74% |
| Chameli | 549 | 119 | 76% |
| Chamogi | 74 | 23 | 64% |
| Chamol Gaon | 177 | 40 | 74% |
| Chaundali | 24 | 7 | 52% |
| Chaunpa | 248 | 63 | 86% |
| Chaur Khet | 127 | 30 | 81% |
| Chilogi Talli | 41 | 8 | 73% |
| Chiriyali Malli | 233 | 48 | 78% |
| Chiriyali Talli | 83 | 19 | 80% |
| Dadreli | 433 | 88 | 74% |
| Dadwa | 122 | 27 | 72% |
| Dagar | 311 | 60 | 80% |
| Dandeli | 145 | 35 | 69% |
| Dangoo | 100 | 18 | 82% |
| Daur Mai Kanda | 613 | 120 | 72% |
| Dawara | 169 | 36 | 74% |
| Dewali | 388 | 76 | 81% |
| Dhaigala | 38 | 10 | 56% |
| Dharkot | 90 | 19 | 66% |
| Dhouldhar | 53 | 11 | 75% |
| Digwali | 145 | 33 | 71% |
| Dobhal Gaon | 49 | 14 | 85% |
| Duwakoti | 395 | 95 | 75% |
| Fafaruwan Gaon | 117 | 31 | 66% |
| Falsari | 528 | 96 | 80% |
| Fart | 281 | 56 | 75% |
| Gadil May Gahar | 150 | 39 | 58% |
| Gagalasi | 601 | 126 | 73% |
| Gaind | 271 | 59 | 72% |
| Gaindi | 234 | 48 | 72% |
| Gairogi Sera | 48 | 10 | 80% |
| Gangsar Gaon | 121 | 29 | 70% |
| Gaunsari | 1,337 | 359 | 80% |
| Ghar Gaon | 271 | 63 | 74% |
| Ghighud | 795 | 137 | 72% |
| Ghorsad | 182 | 43 | 60% |
| Ghughtiyani Talli | 410 | 100 | 86% |
| Ghugtyani Malli | 62 | 13 | 93% |
| Gotars | 27 | 7 | 50% |
| Gudan Gaon | 39 | 6 | 66% |
| Gumal Gaon | 207 | 57 | 72% |
| Guriyali Bari | 154 | 35 | 74% |
| Guriyali Chhoti | 92 | 27 | 66% |
| Gwar | 167 | 29 | 78% |
| Hadi Sera | 367 | 79 | 66% |
| Jakholi | 621 | 132 | 73% |
| Jamari | 106 | 30 | 67% |
| Jamari Katal | 71 | 14 | 83% |
| Jamola | 351 | 76 | 65% |
| Jangleth | 94 | 18 | 76% |
| Jaycot | 684 | 152 | 76% |
| Jeman Gaon | 84 | 24 | 67% |
| Kafol Gaon | 157 | 31 | 75% |
| Kakhil | 243 | 51 | 78% |
| Kakhoor | 232 | 50 | 73% |
| Kandakhet | 34 | 10 | 57% |
| Kandari Gaon | 199 | 36 | 82% |
| Kandari Gaon | 91 | 24 | 59% |
| Kansur | 287 | 70 | 70% |
| Kaphalna | 0 | 0 | — |
| Kasmoli | 468 | 81 | 78% |
| Kathoor | 308 | 82 | 69% |
| Katkot | 138 | 28 | 81% |
| Kaud | 31 | 12 | 77% |
| Khakhoor | 282 | 55 | 74% |
| Khakkar | 116 | 29 | 77% |
| Khalun | 48 | 9 | 72% |
| Khanana Mayfanika | 666 | 161 | 62% |
| Khand | 327 | 95 | 73% |
| Khandwal Gaon | 182 | 45 | 78% |
| Kharsara | 594 | 160 | 62% |
| Kharsh | 307 | 59 | 78% |
| Khatiyar | 277 | 58 | 80% |
| Kheragad | 307 | 45 | 80% |
| Khola | 87 | 21 | 65% |
| Kirada | 416 | 104 | 77% |
| Kirathwal Gaon | 139 | 34 | 71% |
| Kol | 132 | 34 | 80% |
| Kot | 282 | 74 | 68% |
| Kotar | 492 | 73 | 75% |
| Kothi Malli Talli | 211 | 59 | 65% |
| Koti | 295 | 62 | 75% |
| Koudiyla | 189 | 41 | 71% |
| Kudarna | 443 | 85 | 82% |
| Kudi | 462 | 102 | 76% |
| Kuee | 201 | 34 | 74% |
| Kukhai Malli | 70 | 18 | 79% |
| Kukhai Talli | 225 | 54 | 70% |
| Kulpi | 320 | 76 | 70% |
| Kumali | 345 | 74 | 75% |
| Kund Chak | 0 | 0 | — |
| Kundchar | 0 | 0 | — |
| Kurungoli | 78 | 20 | 77% |
| Kyara | 827 | 137 | 71% |
| Kyarki | 265 | 51 | 72% |
| Lamoli | 95 | 22 | 74% |
| Laser | 224 | 61 | 67% |
| Lawa | 925 | 214 | 71% |
| Lodashi | 780 | 147 | 71% |
| Lwail | 919 | 163 | 72% |
| Madewa | 0 | 0 | — |
| Maidhar | 167 | 52 | 65% |
| Malas | 124 | 28 | 72% |
| Man Gaon | 250 | 54 | 74% |
| Manda | 333 | 97 | 69% |
| Mandiyari Gaon | 302 | 69 | 74% |
| Manjiyari | 816 | 155 | 67% |
| Mansari | 0 | 0 | — |
| Margaon | 0 | 0 | — |
| Maroda | 107 | 30 | 65% |
| Mathiyali | 1,169 | 223 | 65% |
| Matiyala | 71 | 18 | 65% |
| Matola | 5 | 1 | 80% |
| Maun | 716 | 159 | 73% |
| Mayan Gaon | 113 | 28 | 58% |
| Mengwal Gaon | 0 | 0 | — |
| Mindath | 1,297 | 237 | 70% |
| Mulwani | 53 | 8 | 81% |
| Mundala | 432 | 90 | 78% |
| Naee | 1,252 | 226 | 77% |
| Naee Laga Majhdhera | 169 | 32 | 78% |
| Naicholi | 154 | 46 | 78% |
| Nail | 95 | 26 | 73% |
| Nala Kanchan Pur | 124 | 24 | 78% |
| Nasogi | 169 | 41 | 72% |
| Naulta | 78 | 22 | 80% |
| Naun Chak | 6 | 1 | 50% |
| Naur | 304 | 66 | 67% |
| Neer | 478 | 96 | 80% |
| Niger | 309 | 79 | 64% |
| Nouga Magha Talla | 267 | 69 | 55% |
| Pajai Gaon | 378 | 62 | 70% |
| Palam | 461 | 106 | 74% |
| Pali | 170 | 48 | 74% |
| Pali Kakar Sari | 225 | 46 | 78% |
| Pali Kolsari | 394 | 107 | 57% |
| Palkot | 197 | 52 | 82% |
| Palogi | 153 | 45 | 79% |
| Pasar May Kyark | 113 | 24 | 61% |
| Pata | 127 | 25 | 81% |
| Pater | 46 | 7 | 75% |
| Patesari | 64 | 15 | 87% |
| Pathau | 253 | 42 | 83% |
| Paweth | 119 | 28 | 71% |
| Payal Gaon | 210 | 45 | 72% |
| Payal Gaon | 193 | 45 | 53% |
| Pendars | 226 | 87 | 74% |
| Phipalti | 131 | 35 | 69% |
| Pildi | 409 | 79 | 72% |
| Pipaleth | 633 | 139 | 82% |
| Pokhari | 73 | 18 | 73% |
| Pokhkri | 97 | 37 | 80% |
| Pungarh | 26 | 4 | 45% |
| Purwala | 441 | 83 | 77% |
| Ramol Gaon | 38 | 7 | 52% |
| Rampur | 294 | 75 | 79% |
| Ranakot | 985 | 244 | 69% |
| Raudeli | 169 | 35 | 71% |
| Sain | 343 | 68 | 77% |
| Sakalana | 75 | 15 | 73% |
| Sakanyani | 87 | 18 | 77% |
| Salam Khet | 28 | 4 | 82% |
| Saldogi | 357 | 70 | 78% |
| Sarswad | 74 | 15 | 72% |
| Sasaman | 607 | 111 | 79% |
| Semali Katal | 0 | 0 | — |
| Sera | 32 | 7 | 69% |
| Shivpuri | 322 | 60 | 92% |
| Shivpuri Range | 194 | 52 | 59% |
| Shrikot | 208 | 60 | 64% |
| Silkani | 405 | 79 | 69% |
| Singtali | 238 | 49 | 76% |
| Siroli Sera | 72 | 11 | 77% |
| Sondi | 70 | 17 | 60% |
| Soni | 356 | 66 | 78% |
| Sonsi | 186 | 42 | 82% |
| Soud | 175 | 50 | 55% |
| Soundadi | 199 | 47 | 76% |
| Sountiyal Gaon | 628 | 161 | 73% |
| Sunarkot | 185 | 49 | 76% |
| Sweer | 486 | 102 | 69% |
| Syud | 443 | 84 | 77% |
| Tachhla | 47 | 13 | 76% |
| Talai | 208 | 40 | 83% |
| Talai Lambadi | 91 | 24 | 64% |
| Tapowan | 3,227 | 677 | 89% |
| Temiyar | 116 | 23 | 74% |
| Than | 388 | 84 | 73% |
| Thanyul | 275 | 69 | 65% |
| Thapaliyal Gaon | 163 | 32 | 64% |
| Timli | 1,671 | 306 | 73% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/uttarakhand/tehri-garhwal/narendranagar/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
