Villages list · Maunath Bhanjan
# Maunath Bhanjan villages

Census villages of Maunath Bhanjan, Mau district, Uttar Pradesh, page 2 of 2 (Lauroberuar – Zamin Shahrullah), with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| Lauroberuar | 1,432 | 211 | 74% |
| Laurodonvar | 3,102 | 479 | 76% |
| Lilari Bhrauli | 2,756 | 410 | 73% |
| Lkkhupur | 1,115 | 157 | 59% |
| Luduhie | 790 | 116 | 80% |
| Madauli Budhanpur | 2,362 | 363 | 67% |
| Mahalipur | 557 | 76 | 66% |
| Mahrajpur | 20 | 3 | 44% |
| Mahrupur | 495 | 82 | 66% |
| Mahu Arbsgitiya | 3,237 | 397 | 83% |
| Mairo Sofipur | 384 | 50 | 86% |
| Majhauli | 1,463 | 192 | 76% |
| Majhauwa Mu. Shivnandan | 877 | 125 | 72% |
| Majthani | 541 | 75 | 75% |
| Makhna | 2,622 | 374 | 76% |
| Maksudanpur | 43 | 4 | 60% |
| Malaria | 49 | 13 | 59% |
| Malpur Lohrai | 1,186 | 140 | 77% |
| Manikpur | 1,761 | 240 | 71% |
| Manpur | 107 | 13 | 72% |
| Mansoor Chak | 96 | 9 | 79% |
| Mansri | 1,813 | 300 | 58% |
| Masina | 2,803 | 388 | 67% |
| Mau Kuber | 2,211 | 327 | 64% |
| Medhi Mu.Shahroj | 93 | 15 | 61% |
| Meudi Kala | 3,421 | 528 | 75% |
| Mirpur | 598 | 91 | 65% |
| Mirpur Godhna | 506 | 70 | 73% |
| Mirpurrhimabad | 6,287 | 882 | 71% |
| Mishrauli | 600 | 92 | 75% |
| Mittupur | 357 | 47 | 73% |
| Mohan Saray | 824 | 132 | 69% |
| Mohanpur | 248 | 37 | 72% |
| Molanapur | 470 | 69 | 67% |
| Molnapur | 1,255 | 213 | 67% |
| Mubarakpur | 369 | 59 | 78% |
| Mubarakpur Mu. Nasirpur | 3,141 | 395 | 70% |
| Mugesar | 1,452 | 213 | 66% |
| Muhammadpur | 0 | 0 | — |
| Muhammadpur Barhia | 837 | 110 | 73% |
| Muhhmdpur | 1,433 | 219 | 74% |
| Muhmmadpur Mu.Indara | 615 | 80 | 69% |
| Muhmmadpur Mu.Shahroj | 975 | 130 | 64% |
| Muhwa | 554 | 95 | 61% |
| Muradpur | 46 | 7 | 61% |
| Murarpur | 0 | 0 | — |
| Musardah | 0 | 0 | — |
| Muskura | 2,083 | 315 | 63% |
| Mustfabad | 600 | 74 | 70% |
| Mustfabad | 0 | 0 | — |
| Mustfabad | 3,173 | 439 | 70% |
| Nagawa | 2,595 | 385 | 71% |
| Nandanpatti | 57 | 8 | 77% |
| Napura | 188 | 30 | 62% |
| Naran Patti | 193 | 33 | 65% |
| Naruadih | 511 | 67 | 70% |
| Naruddinpur | 164 | 26 | 80% |
| Naseerabad Khurd | 1,537 | 214 | 57% |
| Naseerpur Mu. Mubarakpur | 0 | 0 | — |
| Nasirabad Kala | 4,692 | 676 | 72% |
| Nasirpur | 3,069 | 423 | 68% |
| Nasopur | 2,731 | 379 | 73% |
| Naukhar | 625 | 96 | 73% |
| Nausemar | 1,868 | 292 | 73% |
| Newada | 0 | 0 | — |
| Niayamatpur Urf Bagli | 1,432 | 196 | 75% |
| Nijamuddinpur | 1,011 | 139 | 70% |
| Niyamoopur | 487 | 70 | 74% |
| Odahra | 267 | 46 | 69% |
| Onhaich | 3,891 | 521 | 74% |
| Padamidand | 432 | 60 | 70% |
| Padukipur | 58 | 11 | 79% |
| Pah Devajeet | 1,579 | 216 | 69% |
| Pah Dulam | 410 | 65 | 77% |
| Paharpur | 670 | 92 | 71% |
| Paharpur Mu. Ratanpura | 269 | 34 | 77% |
| Pahsa Mahiuddinpur | 3,176 | 465 | 69% |
| Pakadhua | 502 | 62 | 71% |
| Pakawli | 257 | 41 | 68% |
| Pakdi Kol | 19 | 3 | 82% |
| Paniara | 1,697 | 231 | 72% |
| Paramubarakpur | 1,919 | 300 | 71% |
| Pardaha | 2,909 | 432 | 68% |
| Parmanand Patti | 669 | 117 | 78% |
| Parspura | 1,040 | 165 | 77% |
| Patila | 509 | 68 | 74% |
| Phaujullahpur | 3,263 | 480 | 74% |
| Phirojpur | 947 | 136 | 77% |
| Pijara | 3,755 | 553 | 74% |
| Pilkhi Baruna | 1,392 | 194 | 75% |
| Pilkhi Chaudi | 47 | 6 | 83% |
| Pindhari | 2,006 | 300 | 73% |
| Pipersath | 3,282 | 466 | 73% |
| Piprauta | 479 | 73 | 84% |
| Pipri | 1,306 | 170 | 78% |
| Pyarepur Slamuddin Pur | 2,442 | 323 | 67% |
| Raghopatti | 2,552 | 357 | 70% |
| Raghunathpur | 611 | 76 | 64% |
| Raicha | 122 | 17 | 67% |
| Raini | 4,076 | 578 | 75% |
| Raisa | 1,932 | 309 | 73% |
| Rajanpur | 873 | 137 | 77% |
| Rajdiha | 561 | 80 | 78% |
| Rajmalpur | 1,193 | 180 | 67% |
| Rajpura | 528 | 60 | 79% |
| Rakauli | 3,577 | 552 | 70% |
| Rampur | 544 | 77 | 64% |
| Rampur | 160 | 16 | 85% |
| Ranbirpur | 4,625 | 640 | 74% |
| Rastipur | 433 | 65 | 68% |
| Rasulpur | 2,099 | 330 | 65% |
| Rasulpur | 204 | 26 | 81% |
| Ratanpur | 317 | 53 | 67% |
| Ratanpura | 238 | 25 | 82% |
| Ratohi | 1,924 | 280 | 61% |
| Rekwardih | 5,470 | 738 | 67% |
| Rphawashahpur | 432 | 62 | 70% |
| Rudrpur | 124 | 18 | 71% |
| Sadopur | 344 | 51 | 77% |
| Sahupur | 2,350 | 328 | 73% |
| Sahvarpur | 1,515 | 222 | 78% |
| Saidpur | 62 | 9 | 59% |
| Saidpura | 7 | 1 | 71% |
| Sakra | 897 | 127 | 77% |
| Salahabad | 4,928 | 750 | 67% |
| Samhrua | 934 | 119 | 59% |
| Samogar | 627 | 76 | 72% |
| Samrajpur | 1,621 | 213 | 78% |
| Sanegpur | 1,611 | 249 | 57% |
| Saray Makkhan | 339 | 47 | 73% |
| Saray Mohan | 237 | 36 | 76% |
| Sarnapur | 147 | 10 | 84% |
| Sarwa | 1,400 | 228 | 76% |
| Sarwan | 10,297 | 1,465 | 69% |
| Sarya | 915 | 138 | 78% |
| Sattar | 402 | 63 | 85% |
| Senduraich | 2,084 | 326 | 68% |
| Shahpur | 2,984 | 461 | 71% |
| Shahpur Urf Babupur | 1,013 | 146 | 64% |
| Shahroj | 6,981 | 969 | 67% |
| Shahuari | 1,209 | 204 | 73% |
| Shahzadpur | 587 | 84 | 72% |
| Shamatpura | 922 | 153 | 65% |
| Shekhballia | 771 | 85 | 70% |
| Shubsa | 13 | 2 | 92% |
| Sighwal | 1,640 | 214 | 78% |
| Sikriya | 400 | 66 | 76% |
| Sikthia | 91 | 12 | 65% |
| Singhaw | 882 | 104 | 75% |
| Sinhpur | 431 | 51 | 63% |
| Sondsar | 2,328 | 300 | 75% |
| Sray Lkhnshi | 0 | 0 | — |
| Srayali | 54 | 7 | 93% |
| Suara Bojh | 1,052 | 183 | 66% |
| Sultanpur | 654 | 108 | 67% |
| Sultanpur Urf Bnaura | 2,581 | 403 | 73% |
| Tahirpur | 1,586 | 254 | 71% |
| Tajopur | 5,469 | 709 | 69% |
| Tajpur | 1,591 | 222 | 70% |
| Tajpur | 390 | 64 | 72% |
| Talnarja | 0 | 0 | — |
| Tangunbhar | 459 | 83 | 71% |
| Tarwa | 2,721 | 421 | 72% |
| Thaicha | 1,960 | 265 | 66% |
| Thakurmanpur | 3,100 | 455 | 65% |
| Tighara | 1,843 | 294 | 61% |
| Tihuli | 344 | 50 | 77% |
| Turk Gandava | 299 | 54 | 86% |
| Umapur | 1,018 | 153 | 60% |
| Umarpur | 1,470 | 205 | 69% |
| Usmanpur | 142 | 14 | 66% |
| Vishunpur | 582 | 83 | 64% |
| Wajirpatti | 405 | 51 | 70% |
| Yusufpur | 667 | 98 | 71% |
| Zamin Beruki | 771 | 124 | 86% |
| Zamin Shahrullah | 2,364 | 364 | 68% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/uttar-pradesh/mau/maunath-bhanjan/villages/2/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
