# Nasirda Village, Deoli, Tonk (Rajasthan) – PIN Code, Facilities & Population

> Source: https://wherepedia.org/india/rajasthan/tonk/deoli/nasirda/

Village · Deoli, Tonk 

# Nasirda

Nasirda is a village in Deoli sub-district of Tonk district, Rajasthan, PIN code **304507**. The 2011 Census counted **7,440 people in 1,442 households**, the 3rd largest of 169 inhabited villages in the sub-district. Literacy was 62.8%, above the sub-district's rural average of 58.0%.

- 7,440people (2011)
- 1,442households
- 62.8%literacy
- 304507PIN code

## Nasirda PIN code and other codes

**The PIN code of Nasirda is 304507.** Nasirda falls in Deoli sub-district, Tonk district, Rajasthan.

- PIN code304507
- Community development blockDeoli
- Census village code093280

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## How far is Nasirda from nearby towns?

- Deoli (sub-district HQ)30 km by road
- Tonk (district HQ)94 km by road
- Kekri (nearest town)25 km by road

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## What facilities are there in Nasirda?

34 services counted by the Census are inside Nasirda; the rest show the distance to the nearest one.

### In the village

- ●Pre-primary schoolIn village · 3 private
- ●Primary schoolIn village · 3 govt · 3 private
- ●Middle schoolIn village · 1 govt · 3 private
- ●Secondary schoolIn village · 1 govt · 1 private
- ●Senior secondary schoolIn village · 1 govt
- ●Community health centreIn village · 1 · 4 doctors
- ●Primary health centreIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Health sub-centreIn village · 1
- ●Maternity & child welfare centreIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Alternative medicine hospitalIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●DispensaryIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Veterinary hospitalIn village · 1 · 2 doctors
- ●Family welfare centreIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Post officeIn village
- ●Sub post officeIn village
- ●Mobile phone coverageIn village
- ●Internet / Common Service CentreIn village
- ●Public bus serviceIn village
- ●Private bus serviceIn village
- ●Pucca (black-topped) roadIn village
- ●All-weather roadIn village
- ●ATMIn village
- ●Commercial bankIn village
- ●Cooperative bankIn village
- ●Agricultural credit societyIn village
- ●Ration (PDS) shopIn village
- ●Mandi / regular marketIn village
- ●Weekly haatIn village
- ●Anganwadi centreIn village
- ●ASHA health workerIn village
- ●Community centreIn village
- ●Sports fieldIn village
- ●Public libraryIn village
- ●Polling stationIn village

### Nearest outside

- ○Degree college10+ km · Kekri
- ○ITI / vocational school10+ km · Deoli
- ○Allopathic hospital10+ km
- ○Railway station10+ km

### Water and power

- Drinking watertreated tap water, untreated tap water, covered wells, hand pumps, tube wells / boreholes and tanks / ponds
- Electricity (2011)6 h summer · 6 h winter

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

Surveyed for the 2011 Census; facilities may have changed.

## What is Nasirda known for?

The main crops are **wheat, bajara and sarson**. About 39% of the 3,289 hectares of village land is sown, and 276 hectares are irrigated.

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## Homes and amenities in Nasirda

Of every 100 households in Nasirda in 2011, 67 had electricity, 20 a toilet at home and 11 cooked with LPG; 74 had a mobile phone, 25 a two-wheeler and 2 a car.

■ Nasirda · ■ Deoli rural average

Electricity for lighting ****67%**

**52%

Toilet within the home ****20%**

**9%

No toilet (open defecation) ****80%**

**91%

Tap water ****29%**

**14%

Drinking water within premises ****27%**

**13%

Cooking with LPG / PNG ****11%**

**5%

Cooking with firewood / dung / crop residue ****88%**

**95%

Use banking services ****79%**

**67%

Television ****34%**

**26%

Mobile phone ****74%**

**66%

Computer with internet ****0%**

**0%

Two-wheeler ****25%**

**24%

Car / jeep / van ****2%**

**2%

None of these assets ****15%**

**22%

Own their home ****97%**

**97%

Source: [Census of India 2011, Houselisting and Housing Census – households by amenities and assets (HH-14)](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## What is the population of Nasirda?

■ Nasirda · ■ Deoli rural average

Literacy (age 7+) ****62.8%**

**58.0%

Sex ratio (F per 1,000 M) ****943**

**950

Child sex ratio (0–6) ****920**

**894

Working population ****43.5%**

**51.1%

### Women and men

Literacy is 79.0% for men and 45.8% for women. 49% of men and 38% of women work.

### Who works, and at what

**********

**■** Cultivators 836 (26%) · **■** Farm labourers 873 (27%) · **■** Household industry 70 (2%) · **■** Other work 722 (22%) · **■** Marginal 733 (23%)

Source: [Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## Other villages of similar size in Deoli

- Dooni11,295 people
- Deoli8,007 people
- Rajmahal6,722 people
- Thanwala6,143 people
- Nagar Fort5,647 people
- Anwa5,445 people

[All 186 villages in Deoli](https://wherepedia.org/india/rajasthan/tonk/deoli/villages/)

## Quick answers

- What is the PIN code of Nasirda?304507
- How far is Nasirda from Tonk?94 km by road
- What is the population of Nasirda?7,440 (Census 2011)
- Which district is Nasirda in?Tonk district (Deoli sub-district), Rajasthan
- What is the literacy rate of Nasirda?62.8% (Census 2011)
