# 1 CDR Village, Tibi, Hanumangarh (Rajasthan) – PIN Code

> Source: https://wherepedia.org/india/rajasthan/hanumangarh/tibi/1-cdr/

Village · Tibi, Hanumangarh 

# 1 CDR

1 CDR is a village in Tibi sub-district of Hanumangarh district, Rajasthan, PIN code **335063**. The 2011 Census counted **5,144 people in 1,061 households**, the 3rd largest of 247 inhabited villages in the sub-district. Literacy was 52.5%, below the sub-district's rural average of 63.3%.

- 5,144people (2011)
- 1,061households
- 52.5%literacy
- 335063PIN code

## 1 CDR PIN code and other codes

**The PIN code of 1 CDR is 335063.** 1 CDR falls in Tibi sub-district, Hanumangarh district, Rajasthan.

- PIN code335063
- Community development blockTibi
- Census village code067325

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## How far is 1 CDR from nearby towns?

- Tibi (sub-district HQ)25 km by road
- Hanumangarh (district HQ)45 km by road
- Hanumangarh (nearest town)45 km by road

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## What facilities are there in 1 CDR?

30 services counted by the Census are inside 1 CDR; the rest show the distance to the nearest one.

### In the village

- ●Pre-primary schoolIn village · 1 private
- ●Primary schoolIn village · 3 govt · 1 private
- ●Middle schoolIn village · 1 govt · 1 private
- ●Secondary schoolIn village · 1 govt · 1 private
- ●Senior secondary schoolIn village · 1 private
- ●Health sub-centreIn village · 1
- ●Maternity & child welfare centreIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Alternative medicine hospitalIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Veterinary hospitalIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Family welfare centreIn village · 1 · 1 doctors
- ●Sub post officeIn village
- ●Mobile phone coverageIn village
- ●Internet / Common Service CentreIn village
- ●Public bus serviceIn village
- ●Private bus serviceIn village
- ●Pucca (black-topped) roadIn village
- ●All-weather roadIn village
- ●ATMIn village
- ●Commercial bankIn village
- ●Cooperative bankIn village
- ●Agricultural credit societyIn village
- ●Ration (PDS) shopIn village
- ●Mandi / regular marketIn village
- ●Weekly haatIn village
- ●Anganwadi centreIn village
- ●ASHA health workerIn village
- ●Community centreIn village
- ●Sports fieldIn village
- ●Public libraryIn village
- ●Polling stationIn village

### Nearest outside

- ○Degree college10+ km · Sangariya
- ○ITI / vocational school10+ km · Tibi
- ○Primary health centre10+ km
- ○Allopathic hospital10+ km
- ○Dispensary10+ km
- ○Post office10+ km
- ○Railway station10+ km

### Water and power

- Drinking watertreated tap water, untreated tap water, covered wells, hand pumps, tube wells / boreholes, canal / river and tanks / ponds
- Electricity (2011)14 h summer · 14 h winter

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

Surveyed for the 2011 Census; facilities may have changed.

## What is 1 CDR known for?

The main crops are **wheat, jau and chana**. About 51% of the 395 hectares of village land is sown, and 97 hectares are irrigated.

Source: [Census of India 2011, District Census Handbook – village directory](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## Homes and amenities in 1 CDR

Of every 100 households in 1 CDR in 2011, 56 had electricity, 89 a toilet at home and 4 cooked with LPG; 62 had a mobile phone, 10 a two-wheeler and 3 a car.

■ 1 CDR · ■ Tibi rural average

Electricity for lighting ****56%**

**76%

Toilet within the home ****89%**

**81%

No toilet (open defecation) ****11%**

**18%

Tap water ****53%**

**60%

Drinking water within premises ****53%**

**60%

Cooking with LPG / PNG ****4%**

**7%

Cooking with firewood / dung / crop residue ****95%**

**92%

Use banking services ****74%**

**79%

Television ****37%**

**43%

Mobile phone ****62%**

**70%

Computer with internet ****0%**

**0%

Two-wheeler ****10%**

**20%

Car / jeep / van ****3%**

**6%

None of these assets ****21%**

**19%

Own their home ****98%**

**94%

Source: [Census of India 2011, Houselisting and Housing Census – households by amenities and assets (HH-14)](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## What is the population of 1 CDR?

■ 1 CDR · ■ Tibi rural average

Literacy (age 7+) ****52.5%**

**63.3%

Sex ratio (F per 1,000 M) ****919**

**918

Child sex ratio (0–6) ****849**

**876

Working population ****50.0%**

**50.5%

### Women and men

Literacy is 62.9% for men and 41.3% for women. 57% of men and 43% of women work.

### Who works, and at what

**********

**■** Cultivators 570 (22%) · **■** Farm labourers 1,132 (44%) · **■** Household industry 12 (0%) · **■** Other work 343 (13%) · **■** Marginal 517 (20%)

Source: [Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts](https://censusindia.gov.in/nada/index.php/catalog).

## Other villages of similar size in Tibi

- 8 GGR11,553 people
- 1 Ltw-B7,001 people
- 1 MD5,090 people
- 12 CDR5,020 people
- 22 NGC4,628 people
- 1 SBN4,287 people

[All 254 villages in Tibi](https://wherepedia.org/india/rajasthan/hanumangarh/tibi/villages/)

## Quick answers

- What is the PIN code of 1 CDR?335063
- How far is 1 CDR from Hanumangarh?45 km by road
- What is the population of 1 CDR?5,144 (Census 2011)
- Which district is 1 CDR in?Hanumangarh district (Tibi sub-district), Rajasthan
- What is the literacy rate of 1 CDR?52.5% (Census 2011)
