Villages list · Mahanga
# Mahanga villages

Census villages of Mahanga, Cuttack district, Odisha, with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| Achhutpur | 1,957 | 417 | 86% |
| Adamahespur | 1,239 | 332 | 86% |
| Adhanga | 264 | 66 | 88% |
| Akarapada | 1,700 | 386 | 84% |
| Alasara | 174 | 43 | 85% |
| Aliara | 645 | 156 | 90% |
| Alijoda | 596 | 147 | 91% |
| Alinagar | 1,024 | 256 | 88% |
| Alunata | 399 | 107 | 97% |
| Anandapur | 1,570 | 377 | 79% |
| Apilo | 1,956 | 427 | 88% |
| Arilo | 2,227 | 536 | 82% |
| Badagotha | 335 | 74 | 90% |
| Bagasarpur | 1,298 | 307 | 88% |
| Bainchua | 758 | 184 | 87% |
| Bainpur | 241 | 61 | 90% |
| Bajapura | 957 | 216 | 92% |
| Balipada | 1,300 | 324 | 86% |
| Balitotha | 388 | 89 | 80% |
| Banaguria | 782 | 198 | 78% |
| Banapur | 917 | 215 | 87% |
| Bantala | 746 | 203 | 74% |
| Barabati | 138 | 31 | 87% |
| Baradia | 786 | 189 | 84% |
| Barahipur | 1,767 | 437 | 87% |
| Barahipur | 1,056 | 262 | 86% |
| Baratha | 1,370 | 335 | 78% |
| Baro | 248 | 65 | 79% |
| Basudevpur | 1,264 | 332 | 91% |
| Benupura | 906 | 192 | 82% |
| Bhanraj | 935 | 217 | 83% |
| Bharatpada | 1,365 | 303 | 87% |
| Bhaunria | 3,074 | 714 | 89% |
| Bheda | 995 | 248 | 84% |
| Bhedasalipur | 636 | 166 | 86% |
| Bidyadharpur | 293 | 84 | 93% |
| Bilipada | 278 | 64 | 91% |
| Brahmagoda | 184 | 54 | 84% |
| Brahmanamanijori | 687 | 208 | 87% |
| Budhukunia | 794 | 189 | 90% |
| Chahapada | 1,293 | 287 | 91% |
| Chakamadhupur | 482 | 107 | 91% |
| Chakarpur | 313 | 87 | 83% |
| Champatipur | 454 | 123 | 90% |
| Chasakhand | 466 | 128 | 94% |
| Damanisingpur | 284 | 62 | 92% |
| Debario | 536 | 142 | 90% |
| Dharapur | 944 | 227 | 93% |
| Dharmadaspur | 1,006 | 219 | 85% |
| Dharosyamsundarpur | 1,326 | 300 | 87% |
| Dhaulia | 450 | 120 | 85% |
| Dihigop | 620 | 158 | 90% |
| Dobandhia | 797 | 220 | 83% |
| Dularpur | 847 | 172 | 81% |
| Erakana | 818 | 198 | 87% |
| Gangadhar | 691 | 155 | 91% |
| Gangapura | 507 | 130 | 69% |
| Gaudpada | 538 | 109 | 82% |
| Ghisuan | 571 | 140 | 85% |
| Gobindpur | 380 | 82 | 89% |
| Gobindpur | 1,135 | 257 | 87% |
| Gokalpur | 324 | 78 | 96% |
| Gokan | 1,558 | 419 | 85% |
| Gopalpur | 1,032 | 241 | 87% |
| Gopalpur | 535 | 122 | 93% |
| Gopalpur | 2,009 | 504 | 85% |
| Gopalpur | 665 | 164 | 81% |
| Goratanga | 674 | 175 | 93% |
| Gotara | 1,740 | 431 | 86% |
| Gothamuhan | 845 | 160 | 88% |
| Goudapatana | 350 | 71 | 85% |
| Goudgop | 1,243 | 305 | 91% |
| Gunupur | 2,402 | 562 | 89% |
| Haladia | 1,826 | 453 | 84% |
| Hansadia | 736 | 204 | 85% |
| Hargobindpur | 148 | 41 | 80% |
| Haribhaktapur | 479 | 124 | 88% |
| Haripur | 1,342 | 304 | 90% |
| Hatapada | 378 | 90 | 91% |
| Ichhapur | 183 | 41 | 88% |
| Inda | 386 | 92 | 82% |
| Itamundali | 1,344 | 334 | 83% |
| Itukura | 1,243 | 287 | 85% |
| Jagannathpur | 870 | 187 | 64% |
| Jailo | 652 | 165 | 81% |
| Jalasarpur | 2,306 | 585 | 91% |
| Jampada | 229 | 61 | 98% |
| Jankoti | 484 | 109 | 84% |
| Jasarajpur | 1,736 | 409 | 85% |
| Jasuapur | 770 | 196 | 80% |
| Jatiparilo | 742 | 159 | 87% |
| Jerakanda | 920 | 256 | 91% |
| Jhadeswarpur | 626 | 160 | 85% |
| Jhadeswarpur | 3,365 | 829 | 85% |
| Jira | 286 | 60 | 81% |
| Juipur | 0 | 0 | — |
| Kaerpur | 495 | 120 | 85% |
| Kaitha | 3,338 | 694 | 88% |
| Kalianti | 1,737 | 422 | 89% |
| Kaluria | 194 | 42 | 94% |
| Kalyanpur | 130 | 34 | 83% |
| Kanhupur | 836 | 225 | 86% |
| Kanhupur | 846 | 192 | 91% |
| Kantikiari | 355 | 90 | 83% |
| Kaudkol | 1,594 | 375 | 84% |
| Kedareswar | 94 | 17 | 88% |
| Keralo | 243 | 64 | 84% |
| Keutakhandi | 250 | 61 | 84% |
| Khandol | 627 | 147 | 88% |
| Khartang | 921 | 237 | 82% |
| Koliatha | 3,389 | 785 | 85% |
| Kuhunda | 2,787 | 650 | 84% |
| Kundi | 1,615 | 345 | 86% |
| Kurujanga | 2,008 | 470 | 97% |
| Kusundaspur | 361 | 95 | 90% |
| Kusunpur | 480 | 122 | 79% |
| Kusunpur | 429 | 103 | 97% |
| Kusupur | 2,951 | 652 | 87% |
| Lalitagiri | 2,888 | 578 | 90% |
| Laxminarayanpur | 917 | 220 | 82% |
| Madhupur | 2,345 | 525 | 84% |
| Mahanga | 1,069 | 268 | 84% |
| Malihata | 430 | 127 | 93% |
| Malikpur | 987 | 194 | 79% |
| Malipura | 470 | 121 | 81% |
| Mangalpur | 320 | 85 | 86% |
| Manitiri | 1,083 | 264 | 91% |
| Manjari | 191 | 53 | 88% |
| Mauda | 3,442 | 774 | 82% |
| Meripur | 567 | 143 | 86% |
| Mirjapur | 201 | 52 | 78% |
| Mogolpatna | 1,132 | 270 | 86% |
| Mohanpur | 475 | 138 | 88% |
| Mohanpur | 87 | 26 | 69% |
| Mulubasanta | 1,531 | 377 | 92% |
| Nadiasahaspur | 863 | 205 | 87% |
| Nahang | 1,532 | 340 | 86% |
| Nahanga | 1,838 | 424 | 86% |
| Naiguan | 616 | 140 | 91% |
| Nandakishorpur | 1,144 | 274 | 77% |
| Naptuan | 1,628 | 400 | 83% |
| Narijanga | 336 | 88 | 84% |
| Nurtang | 2,648 | 676 | 79% |
| Oda | 139 | 35 | 90% |
| Olakana | 1,679 | 350 | 91% |
| Osanga | 832 | 216 | 83% |
| Ostapur | 2,488 | 604 | 82% |
| Padandaspur | 722 | 171 | 93% |
| Padhanpada | 155 | 41 | 92% |
| Paikarapur | 931 | 241 | 89% |
| Pallisahi | 1,430 | 320 | 89% |
| Panaspur | 2,075 | 474 | 90% |
| Pandia | 596 | 142 | 78% |
| Parsurampur | 593 | 124 | 84% |
| Pasulunda | 934 | 227 | 90% |
| Podamarai | 976 | 257 | 88% |
| Praharajapur | 1,406 | 315 | 90% |
| Purusottampur | 925 | 194 | 88% |
| Purusottampur | 366 | 89 | 85% |
| Raghunathnagar | 772 | 180 | 93% |
| Raghunathpur | 291 | 76 | 91% |
| Rahania | 917 | 210 | 90% |
| Ramachandrapur | 832 | 205 | 90% |
| Ramkapur | 1,503 | 338 | 88% |
| Ramkrushnapur | 552 | 127 | 74% |
| Rampur | 18 | 6 | 94% |
| Ranigoda | 520 | 128 | 89% |
| Sabalkana | 1,757 | 388 | 87% |
| Saem | 613 | 142 | 91% |
| Sahaniazpur | 530 | 115 | 83% |
| Sahapur | 2,803 | 642 | 86% |
| Sahaspur | 1,014 | 204 | 91% |
| Salara | 462 | 118 | 87% |
| Samasarpur | 1,715 | 415 | 90% |
| Sankhapur | 322 | 87 | 87% |
| Sankroda | 165 | 42 | 92% |
| Satori | 490 | 124 | 80% |
| Sindhupur | 1,663 | 430 | 90% |
| Sipura | 1,140 | 261 | 91% |
| Sipura | 800 | 188 | 85% |
| Siripur | 460 | 118 | 85% |
| Sorala | 484 | 100 | 95% |
| Srikrushnapur | 563 | 156 | 92% |
| Sukleswar | 523 | 78 | 86% |
| Sukuapada | 477 | 114 | 84% |
| Sultanpur | 165 | 45 | 88% |
| Sutarpada | 108 | 29 | 84% |
| Umar | 2,418 | 539 | 88% |
| Usuma | 1,586 | 366 | 90% |
| Uttarsahi | 556 | 143 | 79% |
| Uttarsahi | 0 | 0 | — |
| Uttarsahi | 297 | 75 | 89% |
| kaudkola | 776 | 179 | 92% |
| manijori | 1,139 | 260 | 82% |
| matiparilo | 697 | 182 | 81% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/odisha/cuttack/mahanga/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
