Villages list · Saitu-Gamphazol
# Saitu-Gamphazol villages

Census villages of Saitu-Gamphazol, Senapati district, Manipur, with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| A.Songpijang | 228 | 43 | 59% |
| Beleijang | 0 | 0 | — |
| Bethany | 91 | 16 | 66% |
| Bethel | 192 | 34 | 82% |
| Bethsaida | 152 | 23 | 87% |
| Bijang | 108 | 25 | 54% |
| Bolkot | 205 | 34 | 97% |
| Bongjol | 275 | 45 | 88% |
| Bungte Chiru | 1,172 | 238 | 34% |
| C. Joujang | 118 | 31 | 47% |
| C.Munnom | 108 | 18 | 97% |
| C.Phailen | 167 | 38 | 60% |
| Ch. Ebenezer | 488 | 93 | 81% |
| Chalbol | 84 | 17 | 73% |
| Chalbung | 291 | 52 | 61% |
| Charhazar | 2,760 | 488 | 79% |
| Charoipandongba Chiru | 259 | 48 | 62% |
| Charoipandongba Kabui | 816 | 155 | 55% |
| Chini Ingkhol | 651 | 119 | 50% |
| Dolang Khunou | 1,206 | 206 | 63% |
| E.Sapermeina | 248 | 45 | 68% |
| G.Bunglen | 108 | 19 | 86% |
| G.Gelbung | 369 | 60 | 62% |
| G.Lhangsom | 95 | 17 | 69% |
| G.Phalbung | 118 | 19 | 82% |
| G.Thangbuh | 111 | 21 | 87% |
| Gamgiphai | 243 | 50 | 94% |
| Gamnom Sapermeina | 245 | 47 | 81% |
| Goungaiphai | 54 | 11 | 96% |
| Haibung | 420 | 74 | 93% |
| Haijol | 38 | 12 | 50% |
| Haiken | 304 | 52 | 34% |
| Haraothel | 349 | 66 | 89% |
| Hengjang | 101 | 15 | 66% |
| Hengjang | 347 | 57 | 87% |
| Ichum Keirap | 590 | 97 | 79% |
| Ireng Naga | 1,038 | 207 | 88% |
| Jampi | 32 | 7 | 88% |
| Joujang | 300 | 54 | 89% |
| Joupi | 73 | 18 | 23% |
| K.C.Home | 345 | 72 | 90% |
| K.Lhangnom | 161 | 30 | 91% |
| K.Phoibung | 503 | 93 | 94% |
| K.Songlung | 413 | 76 | 74% |
| Kangchup Chingkhong | 304 | 60 | 73% |
| Kangchup Chiru | 565 | 129 | 86% |
| Kangchup Geljang | 358 | 52 | 88% |
| Kangchup Joute | 88 | 24 | 72% |
| Kangchup Khomunnom | 142 | 32 | 89% |
| Kangchup Makhong | 276 | 60 | 91% |
| Kangchup Patbung | 292 | 62 | 97% |
| Kangchup Patjang | 134 | 23 | 87% |
| Kangchup Ponlen | 168 | 29 | 99% |
| Kangchup Songlung | 274 | 60 | 49% |
| Kangchup Tuikon | 229 | 49 | 91% |
| Kharam Pallen | 414 | 76 | 57% |
| Kharam Thadoi | 159 | 32 | 83% |
| Kharam Vaiphei | 339 | 62 | 77% |
| Khengjang | 942 | 136 | 89% |
| Khochal | 67 | 15 | 81% |
| Khokhen | 387 | 66 | 73% |
| Khokheng | 237 | 41 | 56% |
| Kholep | 416 | 86 | 58% |
| Khonglong Kabui | 304 | 53 | 69% |
| Khonomjang | 65 | 13 | 81% |
| Khoripok | 160 | 28 | 43% |
| Khunkhu Kuki | 652 | 139 | 69% |
| Khunkhu Naga | 798 | 159 | 66% |
| Kolpechang Kuki | 232 | 44 | 79% |
| Kolpechang Nepali | 165 | 32 | 75% |
| Konsa Khul | 295 | 61 | 76% |
| Kontam | 113 | 25 | 92% |
| Kotlen | 293 | 51 | 42% |
| Koubru Leikha | 662 | 95 | 77% |
| L. Gamngai | 63 | 12 | 85% |
| L. Hengjol | 120 | 23 | 63% |
| L.Chamchai | 171 | 42 | 70% |
| L.Jangnomphai | 176 | 38 | 49% |
| L.Khomunnom | 150 | 29 | 81% |
| L.Mangjol | 273 | 49 | 97% |
| L.Singhol | 186 | 50 | 78% |
| Laikong Avenue | 212 | 45 | 73% |
| Laimaton Thangbuh | 184 | 43 | 65% |
| Langdeibung | 58 | 20 | 94% |
| Leikhampokpi | 177 | 32 | 72% |
| Leikot | 512 | 99 | 65% |
| Leilon Khunou | 273 | 52 | 67% |
| Leilon Phaijang | 176 | 35 | 94% |
| Leilon Phoikot | 567 | 104 | 75% |
| Leilon Vaiphei | 694 | 123 | 55% |
| Leimakhong | 3,544 | 582 | 96% |
| Lhangjol | 174 | 32 | 80% |
| Lhangkhichoi | 345 | 50 | 81% |
| Lhongching | 111 | 23 | 51% |
| Loibol Khullen | 127 | 22 | 72% |
| Longa Koireng | 457 | 88 | 87% |
| Longjang | 115 | 20 | 50% |
| M.Jangnomphai | 128 | 24 | 92% |
| M.Songpi | 165 | 37 | 49% |
| Maha Kabui | 583 | 109 | 72% |
| Makhan | 598 | 148 | 86% |
| Manamjang | 352 | 57 | 48% |
| Mapao Kanglatongbi | 5 | 1 | 50% |
| Molhoi | 441 | 72 | 84% |
| Moljol | 367 | 68 | 44% |
| Molnoi | 345 | 58 | 60% |
| Molthang | 130 | 27 | 85% |
| Mongbung Tongneh | 181 | 31 | 57% |
| Mongjang | 84 | 17 | 68% |
| Mongpijang | 160 | 24 | 98% |
| Motbung | 3,601 | 668 | 89% |
| Motbung Nepali | 683 | 114 | 81% |
| Motjang | 58 | 10 | 79% |
| N.Khonom | 191 | 38 | 46% |
| N.Songlung | 248 | 43 | 66% |
| Nakhujang | 147 | 24 | 85% |
| Namthanjang Rongmei | 132 | 38 | 61% |
| Natop Boljang | 147 | 34 | 36% |
| Natop Kabui | 60 | 10 | 77% |
| Natop Kuki | 182 | 29 | 78% |
| New Keithelmanbi | 2,269 | 339 | 91% |
| Nungang Kabui | 650 | 114 | 60% |
| Nungsai Chiru | 882 | 208 | 78% |
| P.Molding | 1,049 | 194 | 86% |
| Pangmol | 510 | 93 | 90% |
| Pangsang | 175 | 39 | 58% |
| Parengba | 219 | 38 | 52% |
| Phaijang | 633 | 89 | 73% |
| Phailen | 129 | 26 | 94% |
| Phailenkot | 202 | 80 | 32% |
| Phoibi | 127 | 37 | 20% |
| Pholjang | 106 | 24 | 43% |
| S. Hengmol | 0 | 0 | — |
| S. Kajang | 107 | 15 | 84% |
| S.Bolen | 160 | 37 | 87% |
| S.Boungpi | 140 | 38 | 50% |
| S.Buning | 153 | 35 | 45% |
| S.Chajang | 116 | 27 | 66% |
| S.Gamnomjang | 24 | 7 | 4% |
| S.Laijang | 238 | 40 | 84% |
| S.Lhangnom | 64 | 15 | 76% |
| S.Sehjang | 273 | 47 | 64% |
| S.Silen | 84 | 15 | 70% |
| Sadar Joute | 160 | 28 | 62% |
| Sadu Mongsaba Kuki | 252 | 41 | 73% |
| Sadu Monsaba Kabui | 0 | 0 | — |
| Saitu | 242 | 53 | 65% |
| Saitu Sapermeina | 317 | 62 | 73% |
| Samuk | 333 | 58 | 67% |
| Santing | 214 | 31 | 97% |
| Sapermeina | 613 | 109 | 88% |
| Siloi | 220 | 54 | 89% |
| Simol | 165 | 44 | 57% |
| Sinam Jonhol | 244 | 42 | 39% |
| Sinam Khaithong | 154 | 30 | 54% |
| Singda Kuki | 152 | 31 | 92% |
| Sipijang | 359 | 65 | 78% |
| Songjang Khullen | 13 | 4 | 69% |
| Songjang Khunou | 196 | 41 | 63% |
| Songjang Waphong | 121 | 24 | 43% |
| T.Laijang | 213 | 38 | 88% |
| Thangjing Chiru | 59 | 11 | 86% |
| Thanglong Kabui | 0 | 0 | — |
| Thanglong Molbung | 129 | 29 | 34% |
| Thingbongjang | 122 | 26 | 81% |
| Thingkongjang | 64 | 11 | 53% |
| Thomjang | 283 | 57 | 89% |
| Tingkai Khullen | 195 | 33 | 77% |
| Tingkai Khunou | 285 | 51 | 84% |
| Tuikhang Aimol | 148 | 31 | 61% |
| Tuipajang | 224 | 47 | 62% |
| U.Sapermeina | 300 | 54 | 86% |
| Veitum Khullen | 151 | 36 | 57% |
| W.Buning | 167 | 19 | 73% |
| Wainem Kabui | 282 | 64 | 85% |
| Wajang Mangkhosum | 162 | 36 | 84% |
| Waphong Inthan | 235 | 46 | 47% |
| Waroiching | 93 | 20 | 63% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/manipur/senapati/saitu-gamphazol/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
