Villages list · Harsud
# Harsud villages

Census villages of Harsud, Khandwa district, Madhya Pradesh, with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| Ambakhal Ryt. | 639 | 149 | 69% |
| Badgaon Mal. | 448 | 94 | 73% |
| Badgaon Ryt. | 210 | 40 | 43% |
| Badkhalya Mal | 1,256 | 313 | 70% |
| Bahedi Ryt | 937 | 188 | 71% |
| Baidiyaw Ryt | 1,239 | 235 | 54% |
| Bailwadi Ryt | 1,140 | 292 | 73% |
| Bandariya Ryt | 396 | 71 | 83% |
| Barmalaya Ryt. | 1,068 | 222 | 60% |
| Barud Mal | 1,797 | 381 | 71% |
| Bharadi Ryt | 1,547 | 386 | 75% |
| Bhawaniya Ryt | 1,245 | 281 | 83% |
| Bhawarli Mal | 1,194 | 250 | 72% |
| Billod Mal. | 2,759 | 485 | 73% |
| Bori Bandri | 947 | 202 | 63% |
| Bori Saray | 1,822 | 370 | 77% |
| Bothiya Kalan | 769 | 157 | 73% |
| Bothiya Khurd | 999 | 214 | 60% |
| Brahmogaon | 748 | 151 | 75% |
| Brhmdhad Mal | 745 | 130 | 82% |
| Charkheda | 1,531 | 300 | 56% |
| Charkheda Ryt | 1,138 | 202 | 39% |
| Chhapa Kund | 1,264 | 243 | 52% |
| Chhipipura | 1,048 | 216 | 77% |
| Chich Ryt | 593 | 130 | 80% |
| Chikhali Mal. | 907 | 225 | 72% |
| Dagad Khedi Mal | 1,899 | 434 | 75% |
| Damdama | 755 | 165 | 70% |
| Dewaldi | 1,649 | 375 | 71% |
| Dhanora | 961 | 177 | 77% |
| Dhanwani Mafi | 1,141 | 251 | 65% |
| Dharu Khedi | 1,384 | 252 | 72% |
| Dot Kheda Ryt | 1,619 | 335 | 52% |
| Gambhir Circular | 1,124 | 222 | 63% |
| Gambhir Obari | 1,431 | 319 | 75% |
| Garbadi Mal | 1,232 | 246 | 80% |
| Garbadi Ryt | 1,125 | 205 | 56% |
| Gurawan Ryt. | 613 | 127 | 69% |
| Haripura Mal | 540 | 121 | 61% |
| Hathnora Ryt | 854 | 201 | 72% |
| Imlani | 851 | 202 | 75% |
| Jaitapur Kalan | 642 | 161 | 63% |
| Jhagariya Mal | 912 | 220 | 68% |
| Jhingadhadh Ryt. | 740 | 151 | 67% |
| Junapani Mal. | 1,537 | 325 | 52% |
| Kadouli Ryt | 954 | 189 | 73% |
| Kashipura | 749 | 156 | 66% |
| Kasrawad | 1,183 | 248 | 65% |
| Khair Kheda | 742 | 163 | 53% |
| Khamla Mal. | 249 | 39 | 51% |
| Killod Mal | 2,203 | 466 | 70% |
| Kukdhal | 377 | 71 | 47% |
| Kuksi Ryt | 3,166 | 695 | 51% |
| Kundiya Mal | 1,063 | 195 | 53% |
| Lachhora Mal. | 1,293 | 263 | 66% |
| Lahadpur Mal | 2,669 | 552 | 73% |
| Lahadpur Ryt | 168 | 29 | 69% |
| Malood | 2,597 | 590 | 60% |
| Mandla | 2,203 | 459 | 63% |
| Manjadhad | 973 | 182 | 63% |
| Minawa Mal | 617 | 154 | 73% |
| Minawa Ryt | 543 | 109 | 64% |
| Moujwadi Mal | 1,807 | 380 | 73% |
| Moujwadi Ryt | 684 | 141 | 66% |
| Mugal Ryt | 679 | 148 | 76% |
| Nandgaon Khurd | 403 | 71 | 69% |
| Nandiya Ryt | 1,621 | 334 | 67% |
| Navalpura | 1,019 | 198 | 60% |
| Nishaniya Mal | 1,710 | 300 | 77% |
| Palani Mal | 1,585 | 295 | 68% |
| Palani Ryt | 272 | 64 | 66% |
| Piplani | 2,015 | 445 | 71% |
| Pratappura | 1,302 | 276 | 71% |
| Ramjipura | 1,491 | 286 | 55% |
| Rampuri Ryt | 1,579 | 335 | 61% |
| Rewapur | 1,588 | 376 | 75% |
| Rosad Mal. | 600 | 133 | 73% |
| Sadiyapani | 3,015 | 564 | 55% |
| Sadiyapani Sarkar | 938 | 192 | 58% |
| Saktapur Ryt | 1,898 | 379 | 57% |
| Satri | 702 | 148 | 74% |
| Selda Mal | 1,351 | 302 | 63% |
| Semrud Mal | 306 | 71 | 72% |
| Semrud Ryt | 1,325 | 265 | 67% |
| Shahpura Mal | 725 | 135 | 74% |
| Somgaon Khurd | 954 | 181 | 77% |
| Son Khedi | 1,058 | 216 | 63% |
| Sonpura | 246 | 52 | 75% |
| Sukhadiya | 367 | 89 | 53% |
| Torniya | 1,067 | 275 | 76% |
| Undel | 50 | 11 | 84% |
| Undel Ryt | 1,646 | 352 | 67% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/madhya-pradesh/khandwa/harsud/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
