Villages list · Jhanduta
# Jhanduta villages

Census villages of Jhanduta, Bilaspur district, Himachal Pradesh, page 1 of 2 (Amroha – Salasi), with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| Amroha | 319 | 73 | 86% |
| Arloh | 98 | 23 | 80% |
| Badgaon | 1,852 | 358 | 87% |
| Badgoan | 609 | 126 | 81% |
| Badhu | 58 | 11 | 78% |
| Badol | 248 | 56 | 85% |
| Bagla | 29 | 4 | 77% |
| Bahl | 106 | 19 | 77% |
| Bahnan Brahmana | 792 | 192 | 85% |
| Baihna Jatan | 1,489 | 321 | 85% |
| Bairimiyan | 237 | 61 | 93% |
| Baithrin | 152 | 29 | 86% |
| Bakain | 532 | 112 | 89% |
| Bala | 970 | 215 | 93% |
| Balghar | 662 | 163 | 88% |
| Balh Chalog | 555 | 121 | 77% |
| Balh Fatu | 15 | 3 | 83% |
| Balh Seena | 1,089 | 213 | 86% |
| Balhi Mreta | 355 | 76 | 82% |
| Baloh | 370 | 81 | 87% |
| Baongri | 237 | 46 | 80% |
| Bard | 681 | 129 | 85% |
| Baroha | 194 | 41 | 87% |
| Baroti | 305 | 62 | 77% |
| Barsandh | 341 | 77 | 87% |
| Barthin | 1,414 | 284 | 92% |
| Basandwari | 88 | 20 | 83% |
| Behlag | 131 | 35 | 94% |
| Behran | 2,010 | 419 | 85% |
| Beri Darola | 798 | 190 | 90% |
| Berla | 0 | 0 | — |
| Bhadol | 171 | 39 | 79% |
| Bhadol | 100 | 24 | 84% |
| Bhagatpur | 715 | 167 | 89% |
| Bhaliar | 117 | 18 | 77% |
| Bhalu | 257 | 51 | 87% |
| Bharoli Kalan | 1,040 | 197 | 81% |
| Bharoli Khurd | 688 | 146 | 85% |
| Bhatauli | 277 | 62 | 88% |
| Bhater | 333 | 72 | 83% |
| Bhater Kalan | 352 | 82 | 86% |
| Bhater Kundo | 47 | 11 | 79% |
| Bijepur | 687 | 149 | 90% |
| Bohar | 384 | 68 | 76% |
| Bohrwin | 144 | 34 | 84% |
| Brammani Kalan | 0 | 0 | — |
| Brammani Khurd | 0 | 0 | — |
| Bukhar | 343 | 60 | 80% |
| Chajoti | 336 | 61 | 82% |
| Chalawa | 26 | 5 | 100% |
| Changar Misran | 0 | 0 | — |
| Chauki | 0 | 0 | — |
| Chaunta | 194 | 38 | 71% |
| Chhat | 434 | 84 | 84% |
| Chohal | 0 | 0 | — |
| D.P.F. Johr Sundri | 63 | 12 | 67% |
| D.P.F.Bahl | 0 | 0 | — |
| D.P.F.Gadyana | 109 | 23 | 76% |
| D.P.F.Johr Dhyani | 12 | 3 | 73% |
| D.P.F.Kozar | 31 | 5 | 83% |
| D.P.F.Malraon | 18 | 4 | 94% |
| D.P.F.Sarak Ki Johr | 106 | 23 | 79% |
| Dafer | 210 | 52 | 92% |
| Dahad | 738 | 165 | 85% |
| Damhara | 369 | 77 | 81% |
| Daroh | 196 | 37 | 84% |
| Daslehra | 151 | 40 | 93% |
| Dehan | 165 | 38 | 87% |
| Dehlwin | 291 | 70 | 94% |
| Dhamli | 87 | 24 | 95% |
| Dhanar | 339 | 69 | 77% |
| Dhangu Baongri | 84 | 17 | 69% |
| Dhani | 538 | 100 | 83% |
| Dhanola | 140 | 34 | 88% |
| Dhanthar | 131 | 25 | 86% |
| Dharar | 271 | 43 | 85% |
| Dhari Bhari | 412 | 84 | 80% |
| Dharoti | 218 | 50 | 86% |
| Dhiungli | 0 | 0 | — |
| Dholag Chaknar | 615 | 131 | 76% |
| Dhrasani | 800 | 179 | 88% |
| Dibru | 0 | 0 | — |
| Dohak | 365 | 79 | 87% |
| Dohg | 377 | 90 | 83% |
| Dokru | 310 | 66 | 86% |
| Dol | 38 | 7 | 79% |
| Dol Lasawa | 311 | 59 | 92% |
| Dudhian | 168 | 35 | 91% |
| Duhak | 590 | 124 | 88% |
| Durghat | 174 | 44 | 79% |
| Fagog | 436 | 89 | 90% |
| Gadiana | 94 | 21 | 78% |
| Gah | 790 | 174 | 75% |
| Gahral | 0 | 0 | — |
| Galian | 175 | 43 | 88% |
| Gangloh | 902 | 171 | 83% |
| Gehrwin | 1,899 | 427 | 88% |
| Ghandhir | 1,305 | 288 | 83% |
| Ghaniar | 219 | 47 | 92% |
| Gharahan | 262 | 61 | 85% |
| Gharann | 366 | 77 | 83% |
| Gharwasra | 263 | 47 | 83% |
| Ghumarpur | 325 | 59 | 85% |
| Gochar | 702 | 133 | 90% |
| Goind | 77 | 17 | 76% |
| Guaon | 576 | 125 | 89% |
| Gujrera | 538 | 116 | 88% |
| Guloli | 0 | 0 | — |
| Hirapur | 508 | 121 | 89% |
| Jadu | 359 | 64 | 81% |
| Jajjar | 550 | 136 | 97% |
| Jamli | 166 | 38 | 88% |
| Jamoi | 220 | 50 | 92% |
| Jangal Bagra | 8 | 1 | 100% |
| Jangal Balhi Mreta | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Baroti | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Bhagphal | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Bhaliar | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Bharoli Kalan | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Chalailee | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Chalawa | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Chatarwasan | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Dhingu | 53 | 15 | 79% |
| Jangal Dholag Chaknar | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Dholi Khala | 164 | 39 | 82% |
| Jangal Durghat | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Gangloh | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Ghaniri | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Gharwasra | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Ghrann | 8 | 2 | 50% |
| Jangal Gochar | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Jai Shri Devi | 619 | 123 | 77% |
| Jangal Jamothi | 11 | 2 | 70% |
| Jangal Jhangwan | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Jhareri | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Jhaula | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Jhunjnu | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Kakrehar | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Kalol | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Khairiyan Bharari | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Khamera Khurd | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Khurjal | 31 | 8 | 82% |
| Jangal Kot Malhot | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Ladeh | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Majher | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Marotan | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Materi | 67 | 13 | 77% |
| Jangal Mehfuja Mehduda Anti | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Mehfuja Mehduda Baongri | 13 | 3 | 67% |
| Jangal Mehfuja Mehduda Piaungli | 147 | 33 | 86% |
| Jangal Rahan | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Sanira | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Sasota Dhanola | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Seru Salasi | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Tahara | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Tarkhola | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Thathal Chaunta | 261 | 57 | 77% |
| Jangal Tihri | 5 | 1 | 100% |
| Jangal Tungleri | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jangal Tungri | 112 | 26 | 87% |
| Jangla | 1,073 | 242 | 88% |
| Jarot | 99 | 17 | 78% |
| Jejwin | 239 | 54 | 89% |
| Jeora | 284 | 58 | 86% |
| Jhabola | 2,634 | 547 | 86% |
| Jhamrariarn | 398 | 80 | 89% |
| Jhanduta Awal | 1,302 | 286 | 88% |
| Jhanduta Doam | 725 | 137 | 90% |
| Jhanduta Soam | 1,046 | 256 | 92% |
| Jhareri | 197 | 51 | 84% |
| Jhareri | 250 | 46 | 82% |
| Jhunjnu | 163 | 35 | 87% |
| Joaha | 207 | 49 | 84% |
| Johar Dhyani | 63 | 12 | 76% |
| Johar Kalsan | 131 | 34 | 77% |
| Jol | 982 | 196 | 80% |
| Kakrehar | 266 | 46 | 73% |
| Kalar | 497 | 108 | 86% |
| Kallar | 461 | 89 | 84% |
| Kalol | 963 | 211 | 85% |
| Karlata | 43 | 7 | 95% |
| Karoh | 220 | 51 | 74% |
| Kaseh | 424 | 90 | 83% |
| Kashniur | 0 | 0 | — |
| Katheran | 88 | 20 | 81% |
| Kathiun | 564 | 120 | 88% |
| Kathyun | 0 | 0 | — |
| Khairiyan Bharari | 389 | 89 | 88% |
| Khalsai | 433 | 88 | 83% |
| Khamera Kalan | 368 | 81 | 87% |
| Khamera Khurd | 122 | 25 | 84% |
| Kharli | 387 | 79 | 71% |
| Kharohl | 0 | 0 | — |
| Kharota | 702 | 150 | 90% |
| Kharwin | 92 | 26 | 78% |
| Kheri | 144 | 27 | 84% |
| Khirsi | 146 | 32 | 93% |
| Khudai | 68 | 15 | 84% |
| Kohna | 171 | 33 | 78% |
| Kosrian | 662 | 138 | 83% |
| Kot | 381 | 75 | 74% |
| Kothi | 399 | 75 | 86% |
| Kothi | 380 | 82 | 81% |
| Kujel | 399 | 94 | 85% |
| Kulahan | 79 | 15 | 88% |
| Kuljiar | 305 | 77 | 81% |
| Kuthera | 1,001 | 212 | 84% |
| Kuthera | 16 | 3 | 85% |
| Ladhera | 179 | 30 | 89% |
| Lag | 270 | 61 | 82% |
| Laihad | 172 | 38 | 87% |
| Lurhar | 308 | 70 | 84% |
| Majher | 232 | 44 | 87% |
| Makri | 288 | 52 | 78% |
| Malangan | 722 | 136 | 83% |
| Malari | 409 | 93 | 84% |
| Malhot | 410 | 75 | 81% |
| Malraun | 473 | 92 | 77% |
| Marohian | 136 | 36 | 88% |
| Marotan | 241 | 46 | 83% |
| Matla | 54 | 12 | 85% |
| Mauhin | 366 | 68 | 89% |
| Mekhwin | 311 | 81 | 89% |
| Moa | 0 | 0 | — |
| Musahan | 195 | 45 | 85% |
| Naghiar | 1,778 | 364 | 87% |
| Nagraon | 239 | 49 | 82% |
| Nahral | 347 | 75 | 86% |
| Nakhlera | 152 | 32 | 86% |
| Nand | 135 | 33 | 75% |
| Neras | 584 | 123 | 84% |
| Nihan | 222 | 54 | 84% |
| Pakhar | 177 | 35 | 75% |
| Paploa | 191 | 33 | 71% |
| Parahu | 514 | 97 | 89% |
| Parli | 153 | 25 | 79% |
| Pasol | 120 | 23 | 83% |
| Patta | 44 | 9 | 92% |
| Phatoh | 388 | 83 | 82% |
| Phupli Jhalwana | 435 | 79 | 83% |
| Piaungli | 202 | 39 | 78% |
| Poli | 703 | 153 | 82% |
| Rachhera | 740 | 159 | 84% |
| Raroh | 132 | 24 | 93% |
| Reli | 529 | 106 | 87% |
| Reti | 0 | 0 | — |
| Ri | 162 | 31 | 83% |
| Riana | 199 | 41 | 91% |
| Rohal | 603 | 130 | 86% |
| Salasi | 402 | 111 | 90% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/himachal-pradesh/bilaspur/jhanduta/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
