Villages list · North Lakhimpur
# North Lakhimpur villages

Census villages of North Lakhimpur, Lakhimpur district, Assam, with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| 9/6 Koilamari | 4,438 | 882 | 53% |
| Adisuti N.C. | 1,343 | 204 | 65% |
| Ahuchaul Konwar | 1,448 | 335 | 96% |
| Ajaraguri | 1,643 | 280 | 77% |
| Ajaraguri Gossainkhat | 362 | 64 | 81% |
| Amguri | 871 | 180 | 53% |
| Amguri N.C. | 355 | 78 | 51% |
| Amtola P.G.R | 2,061 | 359 | 79% |
| Angar Khowa | 859 | 193 | 90% |
| Asserakata Miri N.C. | 1,412 | 198 | 71% |
| Atha Khatia | 324 | 67 | 97% |
| Bagalijan | 1,779 | 338 | 80% |
| Bahadur Mout | 1,490 | 315 | 85% |
| Bahatia | 237 | 50 | 80% |
| Bahpati | 812 | 171 | 95% |
| Bakal | 890 | 182 | 90% |
| Balijan | 1,733 | 335 | 67% |
| Balijan 1/2 | 600 | 124 | 67% |
| Balijan N.C. | 744 | 111 | 68% |
| Balijan No.3 | 800 | 159 | 62% |
| Bamun Gaon | 548 | 95 | 48% |
| Bandarkata N.C. | 948 | 168 | 60% |
| Bantow | 285 | 59 | 77% |
| Bantow | 469 | 93 | 93% |
| Bantow Bangali | 2,814 | 521 | 62% |
| Bar Pukhuri | 792 | 154 | 94% |
| Barali Mora N.C. | 2,641 | 406 | 59% |
| Barbocha | 611 | 138 | 80% |
| Barcharia | 678 | 134 | 95% |
| Bebejia Kathoni | 772 | 154 | 90% |
| Bebejiakumar Tup | 1,013 | 218 | 89% |
| Bilbagan | 90 | 13 | 83% |
| Bocha Gaon | 4,339 | 880 | 85% |
| Bocha Pathar | 582 | 120 | 79% |
| Boichagarumaria | 1,196 | 256 | 96% |
| Borbil | 2,056 | 362 | 67% |
| Bordubi Maluwal | 907 | 149 | 71% |
| Borhamukh N.C. | 1,917 | 297 | 63% |
| Borimuri | 901 | 194 | 93% |
| Borkhimukh N.C. | 244 | 35 | 51% |
| Chaboti | 3,119 | 576 | 72% |
| Chabukdhora Gahain | 1,204 | 239 | 97% |
| Chalichuk N.C. | 2,259 | 346 | 61% |
| Chandmari | 1,871 | 382 | 82% |
| Chatakpur | 363 | 83 | 78% |
| Chengamari Miri | 174 | 27 | 74% |
| Cherapbhati | 1,914 | 379 | 82% |
| Chowkham | 1,534 | 322 | 93% |
| Christian | 736 | 148 | 72% |
| Chukuli Bhoria | 2,536 | 505 | 76% |
| Chutia Kari | 1,551 | 326 | 88% |
| Dafalakata N.C. | 1,677 | 259 | 71% |
| Dah Gharia N.C. | 452 | 75 | 67% |
| Dambukial N.C. | 914 | 144 | 63% |
| Dambukial N.C. | 1,505 | 218 | 52% |
| Debera Doloni | 1,091 | 205 | 67% |
| Deobil | 346 | 68 | 80% |
| Dhakua Khania | 1,579 | 331 | 89% |
| Dhala Miri N.C. | 312 | 48 | 67% |
| Dhekiajuli N.C. | 204 | 53 | 18% |
| Dhenudharia Karchon | 900 | 203 | 97% |
| Dhenudharia Kathani | 1,008 | 195 | 86% |
| Dhenudhoria | 490 | 100 | 94% |
| Dihingia Gossain Khat | 2,038 | 418 | 89% |
| Dola Bhanga | 256 | 32 | 79% |
| Dowar Gaon | 198 | 24 | 79% |
| Dulia Mout | 1,380 | 296 | 86% |
| Duliapathar | 506 | 106 | 86% |
| Dulpatta No.2 | 228 | 33 | 95% |
| Eleng Mora | 631 | 133 | 85% |
| Gamchuk | 1,287 | 188 | 69% |
| Garoimari | 26 | 5 | 85% |
| Ghagar P.G.R | 342 | 70 | 76% |
| Ghagarmara | 4,031 | 796 | 91% |
| Ghagarmukh N.C. | 63 | 19 | 85% |
| Ghagarmukh N.C. | 662 | 91 | 70% |
| Ghesek | 264 | 43 | 31% |
| Ghuligaon N.C. | 712 | 95 | 67% |
| Ghumasuti Bebejia | 582 | 143 | 51% |
| Godabari Tup N.C. | 248 | 44 | 88% |
| Gohain Teleka | 290 | 64 | 99% |
| Gormur Bali Gaon | 669 | 124 | 57% |
| Gormur Nagar Gaon | 1,417 | 225 | 73% |
| Gormur P.G.R | 84 | 17 | 52% |
| Gossaichapari | 894 | 167 | 64% |
| Gualbari N.C. | 794 | 132 | 65% |
| Gubarisali No.1 | 1,395 | 235 | 84% |
| Gubarisali No.2 | 133 | 28 | 81% |
| Hahe Khowa | 894 | 200 | 90% |
| Haluajan | 543 | 122 | 92% |
| Hao Bora | 231 | 44 | 77% |
| Hastinapur | 316 | 51 | 77% |
| Hatibandha | 635 | 123 | 74% |
| Hatilung | 1,015 | 210 | 93% |
| Hatimora | 9 | 1 | 86% |
| Hindu N.C. | 1,134 | 176 | 32% |
| Janakpur | 352 | 73 | 84% |
| Janu Basti | 1,059 | 186 | 72% |
| Japisajia | 2,707 | 659 | 90% |
| Jariguri Pakania | 1,469 | 233 | 60% |
| Jaritup | 297 | 66 | 97% |
| Jengrai N.C. | 513 | 83 | 71% |
| Jorkhat | 561 | 97 | 81% |
| Joying 113 | 2,232 | 459 | 39% |
| Joying 65 F.S. | 251 | 50 | 54% |
| Joying Gaon | 1,469 | 299 | 38% |
| Kadamial | 247 | 52 | 90% |
| Kalitagaon | 961 | 206 | 93% |
| Kaliwana N.C. | 118 | 17 | 79% |
| Kamala Baria | 2,232 | 468 | 91% |
| Kandali Pathar | 214 | 40 | 82% |
| Kanhi Duwar N.C. | 196 | 27 | 70% |
| Karah Chapari | 1,110 | 170 | 41% |
| Kashi Pathar | 882 | 188 | 75% |
| Khabuli Morotpur | 263 | 49 | 75% |
| Khaga Kanakpur | 1,154 | 232 | 90% |
| Khagachandarpur | 200 | 31 | 91% |
| Khagajugalpur | 527 | 99 | 80% |
| Khar Kati | 1,467 | 302 | 87% |
| Kharkhari Bakal | 155 | 28 | 90% |
| Khutakatia | 201 | 41 | 73% |
| Koilamari | 952 | 193 | 68% |
| Koilamari 15 Years | 0 | 0 | — |
| Koilamari 286 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Koilamari 306 | 253 | 50 | 68% |
| Koilamari 336 | 115 | 26 | 62% |
| Kulamon Miri | 656 | 136 | 89% |
| Kulamua N.C. | 1,539 | 215 | 62% |
| Kumarkata | 2,875 | 557 | 89% |
| Kundumiri | 191 | 34 | 75% |
| Kutuhaguri | 461 | 82 | 96% |
| Lechai | 732 | 161 | 89% |
| Ligiramukh | 1,817 | 248 | 60% |
| Loliti Morang | 169 | 29 | 100% |
| Loliti Morang N.C. | 72 | 14 | 37% |
| Maghuachapari | 473 | 104 | 86% |
| Maguri Pathar | 536 | 112 | 63% |
| Mahara Barchapari | 437 | 89 | 82% |
| Mahara Barchapari | 253 | 48 | 84% |
| Majarchapari N.C. | 561 | 80 | 64% |
| Moidamia | 2,759 | 597 | 89% |
| Morolia N.C. | 723 | 102 | 50% |
| Morton Chapori | 817 | 117 | 49% |
| Mudoibil N.C. | 82 | 18 | 81% |
| Na-Ali Miri N.C. | 2,171 | 267 | 60% |
| Na-Dhela N.C. | 308 | 47 | 84% |
| Na-Pam Gaon | 785 | 167 | 92% |
| Na-Pam Pathar | 787 | 166 | 94% |
| Na-Pamua | 991 | 208 | 90% |
| Naharani N.C. | 623 | 112 | 82% |
| Naharani Pathar | 223 | 46 | 87% |
| Nalkata | 1,022 | 216 | 92% |
| Nalkata Bowalguri | 2,543 | 556 | 83% |
| Nao Bhanga | 181 | 39 | 85% |
| Nara Gaon | 1,336 | 273 | 89% |
| Niz-Santipur | 2,515 | 573 | 88% |
| No.1 Amtola | 1,089 | 184 | 86% |
| No.1 Balijan | 193 | 42 | 81% |
| No.1 Bamunijan | 268 | 48 | 66% |
| No.1 Bhogimon | 31 | 9 | 89% |
| No.1 Dolpata | 356 | 75 | 93% |
| No.1 Hindu | 182 | 38 | 82% |
| No.1 Mohaijan | 399 | 71 | 84% |
| No.1 Mudoibil | 979 | 132 | 63% |
| No.1 Na-Ali Koibarta | 73 | 11 | 44% |
| No.1 Palashpara | 1,138 | 169 | 65% |
| No.1 Rangajan | 1,459 | 254 | 74% |
| No.1 Singaramari | 291 | 67 | 86% |
| No.1 Sumdirimukh | 81 | 17 | 78% |
| No.1 Sumdirimukh Khaga | 88 | 20 | 86% |
| No.2 Amtola | 619 | 112 | 80% |
| No.2 Bachapara | 124 | 26 | 97% |
| No.2 Balijan | 231 | 41 | 78% |
| No.2 Bamunijan | 910 | 134 | 79% |
| No.2 Bhogimon | 168 | 39 | 98% |
| No.2 Duliapathar | 914 | 180 | 89% |
| No.2 Hindu | 316 | 61 | 53% |
| No.2 Jorkhat | 424 | 78 | 78% |
| No.2 Koilamari Periodic | 1,021 | 203 | 54% |
| No.2 Mohaijan | 240 | 52 | 86% |
| No.2 Mudoibil | 738 | 128 | 77% |
| No.2 Na-Ali Koibarta | 127 | 21 | 69% |
| No.2 Palashpara | 552 | 85 | 80% |
| No.2 Rangajan | 1,004 | 205 | 74% |
| No.2 Singaramari | 203 | 44 | 86% |
| No.2 Sumdirimukh | 180 | 39 | 82% |
| No.2 Sumdirimukh Khaga | 46 | 15 | 83% |
| No.3 Hindu | 516 | 92 | 75% |
| No.3 Mohaijan | 490 | 77 | 85% |
| No.3 Na-Ali Koibarta | 1,098 | 198 | 84% |
| No.4 Hindu | 427 | 70 | 80% |
| Padumani Lachon | 713 | 144 | 90% |
| Pahumora Ujani | 536 | 105 | 83% |
| Palashpara N.C. | 243 | 39 | 57% |
| Palashpara Tamunarchuk | 633 | 96 | 59% |
| Pani Gaon | 1,365 | 280 | 98% |
| Patharichuk N.C. | 1,163 | 188 | 77% |
| Patia Mora N.C. | 130 | 47 | 80% |
| Phala Khowa | 962 | 199 | 88% |
| Phukanarhat | 1,193 | 242 | 87% |
| Purani Dhela | 406 | 64 | 67% |
| Puta Pukhuri No. 1 | 340 | 83 | 93% |
| Puta Pukhuri No.2 | 176 | 38 | 83% |
| Rahnapur | 2,456 | 460 | 70% |
| Rajabherasantipur | 271 | 35 | 62% |
| Rajaborah | 420 | 59 | 83% |
| Rajgarh | 481 | 91 | 60% |
| Rajgarh Bangali | 635 | 123 | 63% |
| Rajkhowa | 575 | 118 | 92% |
| Ranti Jan | 563 | 102 | 77% |
| Rongpuria Hokachapari | 625 | 132 | 91% |
| Roumari N.C. | 75 | 14 | 90% |
| Salal Gaon | 1,243 | 262 | 95% |
| Singimari N.C | 458 | 74 | 78% |
| Solmari | 485 | 107 | 94% |
| Solmari | 472 | 84 | 62% |
| Sonari | 406 | 92 | 93% |
| Sumdirimukh Asserkata | 107 | 22 | 94% |
| Sumdirimukh N.C. | 235 | 46 | 87% |
| Sunari | 1,324 | 288 | 83% |
| Telia Mora | 546 | 85 | 71% |
| Teliatinkhuria | 255 | 55 | 95% |
| Tenga Gaon | 15 | 3 | 67% |
| Tinikuria Sonari | 2,040 | 420 | 96% |
| Uhani N.C. | 465 | 74 | 79% |
| Ujjalpur | 1,057 | 241 | 89% |
| Uriam Tola N.C. | 340 | 59 | 76% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/assam/lakhimpur/north-lakhimpur/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
