Villages list · Tengakhat
# Tengakhat villages

Census villages of Tengakhat, Dibrugarh district, Assam, with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| 1 No. Bahoni Gaon | 358 | 76 | 84% |
| 1 No. Dulia | 1,000 | 209 | 84% |
| 2 No Rangajan Bongali(Rongajan | 1,127 | 211 | 49% |
| 2 No. Dulia | 83 | 20 | 97% |
| 2 No. Naohalia | 2,432 | 476 | 73% |
| Abhoipuria | 1,115 | 237 | 88% |
| Amulguri Chah Bagan | 276 | 52 | 9% |
| Anandabari T.E. | 672 | 127 | 52% |
| Bahoni Pather | 517 | 104 | 85% |
| Bakuloni No.3 | 1,756 | 455 | 92% |
| Balijan 173/174 Nlr Grant | 1,086 | 223 | 62% |
| Balijan 240 Wl | 560 | 113 | 31% |
| Balijan Chah Bagan | 1,283 | 236 | 41% |
| Balijan T.E. 5/54 No. | 781 | 148 | 49% |
| Balijangaon | 1,000 | 193 | 80% |
| Bamuni Kuria No.1 | 454 | 93 | 75% |
| Bamuni Kuria No.2 | 340 | 71 | 57% |
| Bantana Gaon | 98 | 23 | 67% |
| Basmatia Grant No.2 | 1,338 | 279 | 58% |
| Basmatia Grant No.7 | 1,405 | 283 | 58% |
| Basmatia Grant No.8 | 770 | 155 | 45% |
| Basmatia No.2 | 617 | 125 | 63% |
| Bayanchuk | 455 | 96 | 77% |
| Bhadai Nagar | 604 | 128 | 76% |
| Bhaga Muria Gaon | 9 | 3 | 25% |
| Bhajoni | 948 | 204 | 93% |
| Bhakalajan Gaon | 137 | 32 | 61% |
| Bhereki Bam Gaon | 180 | 35 | 67% |
| Bijulibari T.E. | 2,482 | 510 | 68% |
| Bokuloni Gaon No.1 | 869 | 183 | 75% |
| Bokuloni No.2 | 1,899 | 399 | 75% |
| Bolimora | 1,304 | 261 | 49% |
| Boragadhai | 5,213 | 1,280 | 91% |
| Borbam Gaon No.2 | 191 | 39 | 49% |
| Borbam No.1 | 1,197 | 252 | 75% |
| Bordubi No.1 | 1,136 | 227 | 67% |
| Borguri Gaon | 1,152 | 235 | 52% |
| Borhula Kachari | 725 | 142 | 92% |
| Borkula (Naohalia No.2 Borkula | 507 | 103 | 89% |
| Borpather No.1 | 1,444 | 284 | 74% |
| Borpather No.2 | 998 | 214 | 90% |
| Bosajan | 347 | 73 | 85% |
| Chahari Kata No.1 | 475 | 87 | 61% |
| Chahari Kata No.2 | 391 | 71 | 75% |
| Chakali Bhoria Gaon | 900 | 193 | 96% |
| Chakalia Pather Gaon | 541 | 117 | 71% |
| Chalakataki No.1 | 520 | 113 | 87% |
| Chalakataki No.2 | 3,002 | 742 | 94% |
| Chapatali Bangali | 406 | 86 | 66% |
| Chapatali Na-Gaon | 732 | 165 | 86% |
| Chapatali No.1 | 294 | 64 | 92% |
| Chapatali No.2 | 3,067 | 660 | 81% |
| Chapatali No.3 | 1,910 | 409 | 78% |
| Chapatali No.4 | 1,123 | 248 | 79% |
| Charai Pung F/V | 473 | 93 | 71% |
| Chercheria Jan | 1,043 | 222 | 72% |
| Chetia Pather | 603 | 125 | 55% |
| Chetia Pather No.1 | 138 | 29 | 82% |
| Chirika Beel | 367 | 71 | 49% |
| Chiringkhat | 1,266 | 261 | 64% |
| Chowdang Gaon | 1,941 | 407 | 90% |
| Chungi Pathar Gaon | 989 | 208 | 73% |
| Chungigaon | 2,027 | 434 | 63% |
| Da-Hukuta | 2,283 | 474 | 91% |
| Deobil Gaon | 971 | 205 | 73% |
| Deogharia | 547 | 131 | 94% |
| Dharia Gaon | 788 | 160 | 75% |
| Dhekiajan Gaon No.1 | 1,023 | 219 | 69% |
| Dhekiajan Gaon No.2 | 456 | 94 | 53% |
| Digboi Mukh | 1,425 | 277 | 85% |
| Digboi Pather | 108 | 20 | 90% |
| Dighalia Hola Gaon | 1,288 | 279 | 79% |
| Dihing Erasuti | 522 | 106 | 81% |
| Dihing Erasuti N.C. | 121 | 20 | 85% |
| Dihing Holla Gaon No.2 | 407 | 81 | 76% |
| Dihing Holla No.1 | 1,375 | 273 | 80% |
| Dihing Kinar Bangali No.1 | 193 | 36 | 8% |
| Dihing Kinar Bangali No.2 | 71 | 14 | 40% |
| Dirial Gaon | 225 | 51 | 40% |
| Duliajan No.1 | 612 | 128 | 89% |
| Duliajan No.2 | 1,917 | 413 | 85% |
| Erapather | 481 | 95 | 84% |
| Fekela Bangali | 206 | 43 | 59% |
| Fekelajan | 111 | 23 | 96% |
| Gandhia | 787 | 166 | 94% |
| Gelipung | 413 | 82 | 78% |
| Gerakoni | 48 | 11 | 22% |
| Ghahi Gaon | 749 | 151 | 79% |
| Ghumtat Gaon | 662 | 129 | 98% |
| Ghutung Bangali | 421 | 77 | 44% |
| Guian Khati No.1 | 15 | 4 | 77% |
| Guian Khati No.2 | 689 | 130 | 60% |
| Gulai Bam Gaon | 434 | 72 | 89% |
| Gulimora No.1 | 134 | 25 | 49% |
| Gulimora No.2 | 796 | 160 | 60% |
| Gulimora No.3 | 30 | 6 | 62% |
| Gulimora T.E.No.24 | 123 | 32 | 38% |
| Haatijan T.E. 110 Appl | 838 | 158 | 70% |
| Hati Ali Gaon | 727 | 144 | 74% |
| Hatiali Gaon | 219 | 47 | 48% |
| Hatiali Habi | 161 | 33 | 82% |
| Hatibandha No.1 | 182 | 41 | 94% |
| Hatibandha No.2 | 96 | 20 | 89% |
| Hatigarh Balijan | 1,011 | 202 | 59% |
| Hatigarh N.C. | 121 | 29 | 50% |
| Hoogrijan | 324 | 66 | 56% |
| Hoogrijan T.E.116/64 & 66 Nlr | 4,094 | 853 | 44% |
| Hukuta | 2,423 | 570 | 93% |
| Ikarani N.C. | 149 | 34 | 85% |
| Ikarani No.1 | 395 | 79 | 51% |
| Ikarani No.2 | 32 | 4 | 35% |
| Jagun Pather No.1 | 416 | 98 | 81% |
| Jagun Pather No.2 | 317 | 69 | 92% |
| Jagunpam Gaon | 581 | 104 | 90% |
| Jaliabosti | 1,430 | 288 | 66% |
| Jaloni 273 Nlr | 849 | 178 | 62% |
| Jaloni 274 Nlr | 561 | 119 | 66% |
| Jaloni Gt 15 | 3,715 | 759 | 85% |
| Jaloni Naohalia | 943 | 185 | 68% |
| Jaloni No.1 | 182 | 37 | 52% |
| Jaloni No.81 | 900 | 190 | 60% |
| Jaloni T.E. 263/282 Nlr | 720 | 141 | 63% |
| Joloni T.E. 138 Appl | 83 | 22 | 59% |
| Joloni T.E. 25 Appl | 402 | 82 | 59% |
| Joloni T.E.259 Nlr | 628 | 155 | 84% |
| Jutlibari Borhula | 2,449 | 499 | 78% |
| Jutlibari T.E. 303/310 Nlr | 691 | 127 | 88% |
| Jutlibari T.E.28 | 3,728 | 675 | 46% |
| Kachagaon | 1,390 | 288 | 65% |
| Kachari Pathar No.1 | 652 | 138 | 89% |
| Kachari Pathar No.2 | 315 | 71 | 41% |
| Kamini T.E. No.27 | 1,346 | 267 | 48% |
| Kapahua Gaon | 1,129 | 231 | 90% |
| Kathalani Gaon | 676 | 143 | 70% |
| Kathalguri No.1 | 809 | 151 | 82% |
| Kathalguri No.2 | 1,235 | 255 | 71% |
| Kathalguri T.E. 109 | 669 | 124 | 78% |
| Kathalguri T.E. 35 Grant | 553 | 104 | 54% |
| Kathalguri T.E. 69 Appl | 820 | 158 | 46% |
| Kenduguri No.1 | 244 | 60 | 72% |
| Kenduguri No.2 | 33 | 10 | 66% |
| Kenduguri No.3 | 97 | 21 | 29% |
| Kerekoni No.1 | 253 | 54 | 86% |
| Kerkoni No.1 | 740 | 166 | 86% |
| Kheremia Gaon | 1,054 | 219 | 85% |
| Khongia Gaon | 227 | 50 | 95% |
| L.C.R. Grant No.11 | 451 | 103 | 50% |
| Lejoni Gaon | 256 | 53 | 65% |
| Lengraigaon | 644 | 139 | 79% |
| Madhuting 24 Nlr | 80 | 16 | 72% |
| Madhuting 335 Nlr | 0 | 0 | — |
| Madhuting 335 Nlr | 239 | 48 | 68% |
| Madhuting Bongali | 822 | 163 | 73% |
| Madhuting Gaon | 318 | 64 | 88% |
| Madhuting No.2 | 697 | 147 | 73% |
| Madhuting T.E. 37/139 | 1,436 | 298 | 50% |
| Madhuting T.E. 51 Appl | 401 | 86 | 55% |
| Mahabirbari 765/348 | 411 | 78 | 46% |
| Matia Khawa | 378 | 87 | 58% |
| Merbell Pather | 88 | 16 | 66% |
| Merbil Majuli No.1 | 342 | 73 | 88% |
| Merbil Majuli No.2 | 490 | 103 | 80% |
| Merbil Pabhajan | 785 | 158 | 97% |
| Mohmari Gaon No.1 | 1,498 | 297 | 86% |
| Mohmari Gaon No.2 | 1,059 | 215 | 86% |
| Na-Khangia Bangali Gaon | 674 | 128 | 83% |
| Na-Khangia Gaon | 623 | 132 | 88% |
| Nagaajan Gaon | 1,527 | 297 | 62% |
| Naharani No.2 | 289 | 53 | 65% |
| Naharkatia Bamun Gaon | 1,678 | 343 | 90% |
| Naharkatia Kaibatra | 858 | 175 | 88% |
| Naharkatia Na Gaon | 625 | 131 | 92% |
| Nakari | 458 | 103 | 75% |
| Naohalia No.1 | 565 | 107 | 91% |
| Naohalia No.3 | 1,190 | 276 | 90% |
| Naoholia Tipling | 793 | 183 | 67% |
| Niz Bhekulajan | 1,461 | 295 | 91% |
| Niz-Tengakhat | 2,533 | 554 | 90% |
| No.1 Naharani | 685 | 133 | 84% |
| No.10 Willton Grant | 265 | 55 | 68% |
| No.11 Willton Grant | 192 | 43 | 72% |
| No.2 Chiring Khat | 504 | 110 | 66% |
| Noloni Pather | 722 | 143 | 93% |
| Pabhajan No.1 | 729 | 156 | 71% |
| Pabhajan No.2 | 416 | 102 | 59% |
| Padumoni Gaon | 1,190 | 237 | 89% |
| Panch Suti Barbali | 361 | 79 | 83% |
| Panch Suti Gaon | 441 | 90 | 91% |
| Pandhua Gaon | 14 | 3 | 86% |
| Panimudi Gaon | 787 | 162 | 78% |
| Phukan Bari T.E.No.25 | 542 | 114 | 42% |
| Phukonbari 196/197 Grant | 293 | 63 | 65% |
| Pithu Nagar T.E.12 No.Appl | 133 | 26 | 72% |
| Puwali Pather | 714 | 146 | 59% |
| Raja Ali 300 Nlr | 126 | 25 | 50% |
| Ramkanai | 160 | 28 | 79% |
| Rangajan No.1 | 266 | 58 | 67% |
| Rangajan No.3 | 519 | 104 | 46% |
| Raza Ali T.E. 42/17 Appl | 2,007 | 410 | 56% |
| Ronga Gora Nepali | 21 | 5 | 84% |
| Ronga Gorah No.1(Rangajan N0.1 | 906 | 187 | 80% |
| Ronga Gorah No.1(Rangajan No.2 | 1,086 | 224 | 79% |
| Santi T.E. 78 Appl | 1,046 | 208 | 61% |
| Saru Abhoyapuria | 1,159 | 250 | 90% |
| Sarupather Gaon | 310 | 74 | 70% |
| Tamuli Khat | 820 | 175 | 94% |
| Telpani Ban Gaon R/F | 705 | 136 | 80% |
| Telpani R/V | 480 | 92 | 81% |
| Tikirabali | 471 | 93 | 47% |
| Tikirabali N.C. | 257 | 53 | 68% |
| Tingrai Borhula | 767 | 146 | 45% |
| Tingrai Chaariali | 1,362 | 270 | 69% |
| Tingrai Dom Gaon | 509 | 83 | 82% |
| Tingrai Gaon | 612 | 118 | 65% |
| Tingrai Holla | 1,166 | 253 | 60% |
| Tingrai N.C. | 71 | 14 | 19% |
| Tingrai Nepali No.1 | 974 | 201 | 80% |
| Tingrai Nepali No.2 | 520 | 103 | 74% |
| Tingri T.E. Co-Darkhasta | 2,188 | 423 | 52% |
| Tinikuria | 239 | 53 | 95% |
| Tipling Purana Ghat | 705 | 148 | 87% |
| Tipomia Gaon | 342 | 68 | 64% |
| Wilton 22/157 Orr | 6,536 | 1,212 | 64% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/assam/dibrugarh/tengakhat/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
