Villages list · Roing
# Roing villages

Census villages of Roing, Lower Dibang Valley district, Arunachal Pradesh, with 2011 population, households and literacy.

## Villages
| Village | People | Households | Literacy |
| 2 K.M. Camp | 32 | 7 | 67% |
| 5 K.M. Point | 7 | 2 | 33% |
| 8 KM | 0 | 0 | — |
| Abali | 277 | 71 | 55% |
| Abali II | 301 | 54 | 78% |
| Agamgite - I | 163 | 33 | 83% |
| Agamgite - II | 108 | 29 | 83% |
| Ajiwuya | 127 | 26 | 18% |
| Akela | 13 | 3 | 27% |
| Alambro | 0 | 0 | — |
| Ali Ledo | 16 | 3 | 69% |
| Alumo | 460 | 87 | 31% |
| Angali | 438 | 90 | 61% |
| Angali | 0 | 0 | — |
| Anggo | 92 | 22 | 79% |
| Ara Camp | 0 | 0 | — |
| Arsang | 43 | 9 | 78% |
| Arsang | 133 | 23 | 70% |
| Asali | 181 | 47 | 74% |
| Asami | 49 | 12 | 41% |
| Asenga | 226 | 46 | 35% |
| Atimeh | 0 | 0 | — |
| Baksek | 247 | 56 | 63% |
| Bakshek | 264 | 50 | 34% |
| Balek II | 95 | 17 | 73% |
| Balek | 240 | 40 | 72% |
| Balngo | 37 | 14 | 67% |
| Bangkong | 154 | 26 | 88% |
| Bogong | 103 | 19 | 56% |
| Bolik | 121 | 17 | 92% |
| Bolung I | 129 | 21 | 70% |
| Bolung II | 120 | 20 | 76% |
| Bolung III | 97 | 21 | 71% |
| Bomi | 202 | 38 | 80% |
| Bukku | 285 | 47 | 81% |
| Bulukang | 172 | 37 | 48% |
| Chela | 12 | 5 | 27% |
| Cheta - I | 948 | 233 | 83% |
| Cheta - II | 964 | 241 | 72% |
| Cheyali | 26 | 6 | 83% |
| Chidu | 127 | 28 | 76% |
| Chimri | 25 | 7 | 85% |
| Chipuano | 134 | 26 | 52% |
| Dangking | 85 | 15 | 83% |
| Daran | 48 | 9 | 78% |
| Dolong | 129 | 27 | 87% |
| Ekisang | 0 | 0 | — |
| Elopa | 29 | 10 | 29% |
| Emuli | 0 | 0 | — |
| Ento | 57 | 11 | 91% |
| Erbuk | 111 | 22 | 55% |
| Ezengo | 626 | 135 | 67% |
| Gamgu | 116 | 21 | 81% |
| Geying Patang | 31 | 10 | 15% |
| Gimbo | 61 | 20 | 63% |
| Gmroh - II | 189 | 60 | 90% |
| Gobuk | 80 | 15 | 74% |
| Holokbari | 147 | 27 | 46% |
| Hydel Model | 63 | 20 | 80% |
| Idi-Ano village | 52 | 12 | 16% |
| Idili | 106 | 24 | 43% |
| Iduli | 442 | 97 | 58% |
| Iduli Tea Village | 325 | 81 | 29% |
| Intaya | 99 | 27 | 81% |
| Iphiango | 78 | 18 | 72% |
| Ithili | 133 | 30 | 71% |
| Ithun | 0 | 0 | — |
| Jeemuh | 232 | 52 | 27% |
| Jia I | 293 | 57 | 60% |
| Jia II | 96 | 19 | 82% |
| Jia III | 128 | 23 | 72% |
| Jiprali | 60 | 15 | 75% |
| Kabang | 124 | 22 | 62% |
| Kahtan | 82 | 16 | 74% |
| Kalek | 126 | 20 | 87% |
| Kaling | 187 | 29 | 95% |
| Kangkong | 225 | 39 | 96% |
| Kankim-Dolung | 47 | 10 | 52% |
| Karsing | 109 | 20 | 38% |
| Katan | 72 | 16 | 92% |
| Kayi | 275 | 50 | 68% |
| Kebali | 112 | 34 | 73% |
| Kengkut | 18 | 4 | 80% |
| Kengkut | 159 | 33 | 68% |
| Keraa Ati | 332 | 86 | 85% |
| Kesha | 30 | 5 | 41% |
| Khinjili | 873 | 192 | 54% |
| Khumu | 25 | 7 | 6% |
| Kobuk | 124 | 26 | 93% |
| Kojejanggo | 93 | 19 | 88% |
| Kolom Basti | 92 | 20 | 43% |
| Kundil | 0 | 0 | — |
| Kunduli | 70 | 12 | 42% |
| Kundung | 132 | 27 | 33% |
| Kundung | 115 | 20 | 51% |
| Kutsing | 70 | 12 | 17% |
| Latbong | 180 | 33 | 72% |
| Lekbuk | 109 | 21 | 75% |
| Lemo | 70 | 14 | 53% |
| Lokhauw | 191 | 41 | 76% |
| Ludum | 54 | 11 | 74% |
| Lungkong | 40 | 8 | 82% |
| Lupong | 7 | 4 | 33% |
| Luyi Gite | 95 | 21 | 73% |
| Maka I | 412 | 80 | 67% |
| Maka II | 248 | 38 | 74% |
| Malek | 396 | 88 | 38% |
| Maselo | 353 | 78 | 62% |
| Mayu I | 751 | 185 | 86% |
| Mayu II | 1,594 | 362 | 82% |
| Meka Kaku | 40 | 7 | 79% |
| Meyopa | 42 | 10 | 25% |
| Midland | 286 | 58 | 86% |
| Mimi Village | 67 | 14 | 11% |
| Miuliati | 42 | 15 | 54% |
| Mobang I | 154 | 28 | 70% |
| Mobang II | 191 | 35 | 82% |
| Mone | 158 | 35 | 76% |
| Mongkang | 212 | 35 | 75% |
| Moni | 132 | 24 | 63% |
| Moruk | 23 | 4 | 67% |
| Moruk | 43 | 11 | 7% |
| Moying | 77 | 21 | 79% |
| N.P.Nagar | 81 | 16 | 50% |
| Nage | 36 | 7 | 19% |
| Namleng | 60 | 12 | 46% |
| Natipi | 23 | 5 | 19% |
| New Chidu | 28 | 8 | 75% |
| Old Abali | 242 | 50 | 48% |
| Parbuk | 84 | 12 | 82% |
| Parom | 30 | 7 | 48% |
| Pilek | 131 | 23 | 72% |
| Pukyop | 49 | 8 | 81% |
| Rambosti | 103 | 15 | 67% |
| Rateng | 0 | 0 | — |
| Rayang I | 183 | 29 | 87% |
| Rayang II | 224 | 42 | 84% |
| Remgeng | 51 | 10 | 80% |
| Rotlen | 81 | 14 | 88% |
| Rukmo | 0 | 0 | — |
| Sanggo | 151 | 31 | 84% |
| Sangoo | 89 | 16 | 74% |
| Sekbuk | 114 | 22 | 46% |
| Shantipur | 403 | 89 | 83% |
| Shina | 467 | 90 | 37% |
| Simari - I | 26 | 8 | 43% |
| Simari -II | 368 | 92 | 51% |
| Siney | 31 | 8 | 57% |
| Tamol Bari | 118 | 26 | 32% |
| Tapar | 47 | 9 | 56% |
| Tapar | 140 | 28 | 38% |
| Tatsing | 70 | 13 | 35% |
| Turung | 299 | 60 | 59% |
| Yibuk | 307 | 73 | 81% |
| Yinkong | 293 | 58 | 58% |
| Zemi | 204 | 40 | 60% |
| Zilung | 17 | 4 | 50% |

Source: Census of India 2011, Primary Census Abstract (town, village and ward level), all districts.

---
Canonical: https://wherepedia.org/india/arunachal-pradesh/lower-dibang-valley/roing/villages/ · Updated 2026-11-02 · Data: national censuses and statistics offices (sources named in each section); © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); Overture Maps; GeoNames; NASA POWER.
